Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $244,900

    934 Blueberry Hill Rd, Dayton, TN 37321

    3beds
    2baths
    1,164sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1942
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $244,900 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $1,636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,900

    $233,000 - $257,000

    $1,636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,129/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,129/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    At last a 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a insulated 20x36 barn shaped workshop w/ concrete floors, privacy fenced back yard, 10x16 deck on dining room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,164 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09002400000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dayton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2023Sold$215,000-4%$185/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2523954 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Pending sale$224,000$192/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1205675 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Contingent$224,000$192/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1362323 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for sale$224,000+4.2%$192/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20227126 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Contingent$215,000$185/sqft
    10/25/2022Pending sale$215,000$185/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1205675 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Price change$215,000-4.2%$185/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20227126 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Price change$224,500-2%$193/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20227126 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listed for sale$229,000+131.3%$197/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20227126 Report a problem
    3/18/2011Listing removed$99,000$85/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #162449 Report a problem
    12/8/2010Listed for sale$99,000+16.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty, Inc. #1156275 Report a problem
    8/27/2009Sold$85,000-13.7%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2009Listed for sale$98,500$85/sqft
    Source: Best Realty GMAC Real Estate #1125401 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,195 +16.9%$54,600
    2024$1,022 +15.8%$54,600 +90.7%
    2023$883 +86.8%$28,625 +71.7%
    2022$473 $16,675
    2021$473 $16,675
    2020$473 +5.8%$16,675
    2019$447 +17.1%$16,675 +24%
    2018$382 +0.1%$13,450
    2017$381 +5.8%$13,450
    2016$360 $13,450
    2015$360 +27.7%$13,450
    2014$282 $13,450
    2013$282 -11.9%$13,450 -6.8%
    2011$320 $14,425
    2010$320 $14,425
    2009-- $14,425 -16.6%
    2008-- $17,300 +18.9%
    2007$356 $14,550
    2006$356 $14,550
    2005$356 -5%$14,550
    2004$375 +22.8%$14,550 +22.8%
    2003$306 $11,850 +0%
    2001-- $11,845 -75%
    2000-- $47,378

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37321