Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $275,000

    9343 E Brainerd Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    4beds
    1,831sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $275,000 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,258 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,000

    $245,000 - $303,000

    $2,258/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,258/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,258/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,618/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,618/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ADA Mother-in-law suite includes: Open floor plan, Kitchen, Bathroom, Bedroom, Living area, Laundry, 4 windows, 3' doorways, see drawing. Top-Rated Schools: Zoned for highly sought-after Apison Elementary, East Hamilton Middle, and East Hamilton High. Just 5 minutes to Hamilton Place Mall and 7 miles from VW and Amazon. Beautifully Updated Home in a Highly Desirable Location! This charming home has been thoughtfully updated and sits on a spacious half-acre lot, offering plenty of room to play, entertain, or garden complete with grapevines! Spacious & Versatile: Step inside to an open floor plan that feels bright and inviting. The unfinished basement offers incredible flexibility, featuring a one-car garage plus ample space for storage, hobbies, or a play area. Recent Upgrades: New Roof, Soffits, and Windows for added durability and energy efficiency New HVAC System with recently cleaned ducts for improved air quality Freshly Painted White Brick Exterior for a modern, timeless look Updated Interior featuring fresh paint, new flooring, and stylish fixtures throughout Renovated Bathrooms with new flooring, tub/tile walls, sinks, and fixtures Pets: $400 additional deposit per pet and $40 additional rent per pet. Washer and Dryer available for only $20 more per month. **New Home Purchase Program Use us as your REALTOR to purchase a home, and we will let you out of your lease! $2295 with $4000 deposit or $2395 with $3000 deposit or $2495 with $2000 deposit. Lock in these rate now before we finish the basement renovation. Rates will increase by$200 July 1st and $400 on August 1st. You can start with the smaller deposit, and increase it any time to lower the rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,831 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171DA003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chattanooga

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/27/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2025Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listed for rent$2,295+27.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/9/2021Listed for rent$1,795+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2020Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/26/2020Listing removed$177,500$97/sqft
    Source: Dixon Team - Keller Williams #1327057 Report a problem
    11/21/2020Listed for sale$177,500-1.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1327057 Report a problem
    11/20/2020Sold$180,000+1.4%$98/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2358264 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Pending sale$177,500$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1327057 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listed for sale$177,500+56.3%$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1327057 Report a problem
    8/31/2020Sold$113,600+26.4%$62/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2341295 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Listed for sale$89,900-28.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1323495 Report a problem
    9/25/2008Sold$125,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$987 -1.3%$64,525 +45.7%
    2024$1,000 $44,300
    2023$1,000 $44,300
    2022$1,000 +0.9%$44,300
    2021$991 +17%$44,300 +44.7%
    2020$847 $30,625
    2019$847 $30,625
    2018$847 -1.1%$30,625
    2017$856 +17.6%$30,625
    2016$728 --
    2015$728 $26,000
    2014$728 -2%--
    2013$743 $26,000 -3.3%
    2012$743 $26,875
    2011$743 $26,875
    2010$743 $26,875
    2009$743 $26,875 +14.4%
    2008-- $23,500
    2007-- $23,500
    2006-- $23,500
    2005-- $23,500 +14.1%
    2004-- $20,600
    2003-- $20,600
    2002-- $20,600
    2001-- $20,600 +14.1%
    2000-- $18,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Brainerd