Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $390,940

    935 Addington Bridge Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    4beds
    3,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1802
    3.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $3,497 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,497/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Circa 1822 w/ lots of improvements since. This was THE house for many years and still has so much character and charm w/all the outbuildings and beautiful landscaped grounds with a replica of the old grist mill sitting a on a large clear stream. Notice the large stone in the front yard used for the ladies to mount their horses. Sunrooms and some exposed original Chestnut logs. Must see... too many amenities to mention!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 3.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6582540754

Condition
    • Year built: 1802

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/26/2026Price change$750,000-7.4%$197/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$810,000-4.7%$213/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listed for sale$850,000+529.6%$224/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2019Sold$135,000-45.8%$36/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26003500 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Pending sale$249,000$66/sqft
    Source: Moffitt Real Estate #26003500 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listed for sale$249,000$66/sqft
    Source: Moffitt Real Estate #26003500 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Listing removed$249,000$66/sqft
    Source: Moffitt Real Estate #26003500 Report a problem
    1/18/2017Listed for sale$249,000$66/sqft
    Source: Moffitt Real Estate #26003500 Report a problem
    12/2/2016Listing removed$249,000$66/sqft
    Source: Moffitt Real Estate #26003500 Report a problem
    10/17/2016Listed for sale$249,000-2%$66/sqft
    Source: Moffitt Real Estate #26003500 Report a problem
    1/2/2016Listing removed$254,000$67/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #NCM588284 Report a problem
    12/1/2015Listed for sale$254,000$67/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #NCM588284 Report a problem
    10/4/2015Listing removed$254,000-15.1%$67/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #NCM588284 Report a problem
    11/28/2010Price change$299,000-9.1%$79/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #41186 Report a problem
    5/16/2010Price change$329,000-17.3%$87/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #41186 Report a problem
    11/2/2009Price change$398,000-6.4%$105/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #41186 Report a problem
    3/18/2009Listed for sale$425,000$112/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #41186 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,386 $390,940
    2024$1,386 +0.9%$390,940
    2023$1,374 +4.1%$390,940 +54.9%
    2022$1,320 $252,450
    2021$1,320 +5.1%$252,450
    2020$1,256 +1%$252,450
    2019$1,243 -17.4%$252,450 -23.8%
    2018$1,505 $331,410
    2017$1,505 $331,410
    2016$1,505 $331,410
    2015$1,505 +1.6%$331,410 -13.3%
    2014$1,482 $382,210
    2013$1,482 $382,210
    2012-- $382,210
    2011-- $382,210
    2010-- $382,210
    2009-- $382,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28734