Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $311,000

    935 Hoosick Road, Troy, NY 12180

    6beds
    3,340sqft
    Triplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1915
    -- sqft lot
    $320,400 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $1,695 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,400

    $276,000 - $372,000

    $1,695/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,134/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,134/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Investment opportunity in the Brunswick commercial/residential corridor. First floor completely renovated with 4BR, 2 Full Bath, hardwood floors, tile bath, large rooms. 2 One Bedroom apartments with solid tenants also great for first time homeowner looking to reduce their mortgage. 100 year old barn with 2,000 sq ft. Barn has plenty of additional storage/workshop. Lower level also has (5) 10x9 horst stalls which could be rented as storage units. Sits on 3+ acres of land. Close to everything located in Brittonkill School District.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert P Goldey 518-605-3110,

    Heer Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Lisa C Ostrander, 10301200119

    Howard Hanna

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202515686MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceramic Tile Bath
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Bay Window(s)
    • Basement: Bilco Doors,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,340
    • Total interior livable area: 3,340 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,340
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Off Street, Carport, Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Side Porch, Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3.13 Acres
    • Features: Road Frontage, Sloped, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Storage, Shed(s), Stable(s), Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 382200 91.2179
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Triplex, Multi Family
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Stone
    • Roof: Slate,Rubber
    Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Troy

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2025Sold$311,000-5.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202515686 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Pending sale$329,900$99/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202515686 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listed for sale$329,900-5.7%$99/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202515686 Report a problem
    12/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Global MLS #202129397 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Listed for sale$350,000+29.6%$105/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202129397 Report a problem
    3/17/2014Sold$270,000-3.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201323627 Report a problem
    11/13/2013Price change$279,900-6.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201323627 Report a problem
    8/22/2013Price change$299,900-11.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201323627 Report a problem
    8/3/2013Price change$339,900-2.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201323627 Report a problem
    7/9/2013Listed for sale$349,000-17.9%$104/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201323627 Report a problem
    9/27/2012Listing removed$424,900$127/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201215434 Report a problem
    9/8/2012Price change$424,900-10.5%$127/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201215434 Report a problem
    8/18/2012Price change$474,900-5.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201215434 Report a problem
    7/28/2012Price change$500,700-2.8%$150/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201215434 Report a problem
    7/7/2012Price change$514,900-1.9%$154/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201215434 Report a problem
    6/15/2012Listed for sale$524,900$157/sqft
    Source: Miranda Real Estate Group, Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $55,900
    2024-- $55,900
    2023-- $55,900
    2022-- $55,900
    2021-- $55,900
    2020-- $55,900
    2019-- $55,900
    2018-- $55,900
    2017$6,189 $55,900
    2016-- $55,900
    2015-- $55,900 +6.1%
    2014-- $52,700
    2013-- $52,700
    2012-- $52,700
    2011-- $52,700
    2010-- $52,700
    2009-- $52,700
    2008-- $52,700
    2007-- $52,700
    2006-- $52,700
    2005-- $52,700
    2004-- $52,700
    2003-- $52,700
    2002-- $52,700
    2001-- $52,700
    2000-- $52,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12180