Located just off South Grandview Avenue on a quiet street is where you'll find this move in ready ranch home. Features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and a 1 car garage. You'll love the main floor 4 seasons room and spacious living room. The lower level offers a 4th bedroom, full bath, family room and fireplace.
For sale
$265,000
935 Indian Rdg, Dubuque, IA 52003
4beds
1,956sqft
Est.:
SINGLE FAMILY - DETACHED
Built in 1949
8,750 Square Feet Lot
$254,900 Zestimate®
$135/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Family room
- 61 days |
- 1,844 |
- 94 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brenda Charlson MOBIL:563-580-2345,
Remax Advantage
Source: East Central Iowa AOR,MLS#: 154161
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 360
- Dimensions: 24 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 364
- Dimensions: 28 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room Down
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,956
- Total interior livable area: 1,956 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,248
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached - 1
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Details: Garage Feature: Remote Garage Door Opener
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,750 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70 x 125
Details
- Parcel number: 1036305017
- Zoning: R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SINGLE FAMILY - DETACHED
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding, White Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asp/Composite Shngl
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $252,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,272
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 63 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Financing
Estimated market value
$254,900
$242,000 - $268,000
$1,997/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+10.9%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Sold | $238,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Contingent | $238,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $238,900+77.1%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2012 | Listing removed | $134,900$69/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE REALTY #121584 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2012 | Listed for sale | $134,900$69/sqft |
Source: Remax Advantage #121584 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 +3% | $252,300 +10.9% |
| 2024 | $3,178 +21.2% | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $2,622 +4.3% | $227,600 +41.4% |
| 2022 | $2,514 +0.2% | $160,980 |
| 2021 | $2,508 -2.7% | $160,980 +8.2% |
| 2020 | $2,577 +4.8% | $148,770 +2.7% |
| 2019 | $2,460 +2.2% | $144,900 +9.5% |
| 2018 | $2,406 +7.9% | $132,290 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $2,230 -5.3% | $130,560 +4.8% |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $124,560 |
| 2015 | $2,356 +4.2% | $124,560 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $122,920 +1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $121,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $121,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $121,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $121,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $121,500 |
| 2006 | $1,560 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $109,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $109,900 +9.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $100,030 +8% |
| 2002 | -- | $92,620 |
| 2001 | -- | $92,620 +9% |
| 2000 | -- | $84,970 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 52003