Welcome to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home offering 1,662 sq ft of comfortable living space, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Reedsport. The main level features a primary suite with its own private ensuite bath, providing convenience and privacy. A cozy gas fireplace creates a warm focal point in the living area--perfect for relaxing evenings at home.
The functional layout offers plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office, while the 1-car garage provides added storage and everyday convenience. Step outside to a private backyard featuring a workshop/shed--ideal for hobbies, projects, or additional storage.
Enjoy the peaceful setting of cul-de-sac living with reduced traffic and a welcoming neighborhood feel. This home blends comfort, space, and location--making it a great opportunity to settle into the charm of coastal Oregon living.
Pending
$349,000
935 View St, Reedsport, OR 97467
4beds
2baths
1,662sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$345,000 Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 53 days |
- 18 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vantage Point Brokers, LLC 503-744-5749
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220217382
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,662
- Total interior livable area: 1,662 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 2212W04DA09000
- Zoning description: Res
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $349,820
- Annual tax amount: $3,529
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 53 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$345,000
$328,000 - $362,000
$2,096/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $349,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,000+52.1%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2005 | Sold | $229,500$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,428 +2.9% | $181,580 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,333 +3% | $176,292 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,235 +20.3% | $171,158 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,689 -13.1% | $166,173 +2.4% |
| 2020 | $3,094 +4.5% | $162,355 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,961 +5.2% | $157,627 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $153,036 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,816 +17.4% | $148,579 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $144,252 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,399 +8% | $140,051 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $135,972 +0.9% |
| 2013 | $2,221 -3.3% | $134,775 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,296 -3.5% | $130,850 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,380 +2.8% | $127,039 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,316 +2.7% | $123,339 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,256 +2.6% | $119,747 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,198 +12% | $116,260 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,962 +3.1% | $112,874 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,903 +12.5% | $109,587 +12.5% |
| 2005 | $1,692 +4.3% | $97,400 +6.1% |
| 2003 | $1,622 +2.4% | $91,810 +3% |
| 2002 | $1,584 | $89,136 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97467