Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $211,000

    9355 SW 8th Street #109, Boca Raton, FL 33428

    2beds
    900sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $220,500 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $668/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tennis courts
    Investor-Friendly Opportunity! Allowed to Lease Right Away After Purchase! Welcome To This Renovated And Well-Located Condo Offering 2 Bedrooms And 2 Bathrooms In One Of South Florida's Most Sought-After Areas. Prime Location - Minutes From Top-Rated Schools, Major Highways, Fine Dining, Shopping, And Entertainment. Whether You're Looking For A Lucrative Investment Or Future Residency, This Property Offers Unmatched Flexibility And Long-Term Potential. Community Amenities Include A Sparkling Pool And Tennis Courts.
    2 hours
    |
    0
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elena Lakshtanov 414-659-8994,

    Parrot Realty LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26028300MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 14 X 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 X 8
      Living room
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 12 X 24
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Main Level Primary, None
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,026
      • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, None, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Fencing: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424730120011090

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: ISLE OF SANDALFOOT CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Cable TV, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $668 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $190,564
      • Annual tax amount: $3,365
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $220,500

        $203,000 - $238,000

        $1,732/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$211,000-1.9%$234/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26028300 Report a problem
        3/10/2022Sold$215,000+2.4%$239/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10770417 Report a problem
        1/19/2022Pending sale$210,000$233/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10770417 Report a problem
        1/17/2022Listed for sale$210,000+268.4%$233/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10770417 Report a problem
        1/22/2017Listing removed$1,130$1/sqft
        Source: Fidelity Professional Realty #RX-10264634 Report a problem
        1/15/2017Listed for rent$1,130-5.8%$1/sqft
        11/29/2016Listing removed$1,200+26.3%$1/sqft
        6/20/2012Listing removed$950$1/sqft
        Source: Fidelity Professional Realty #R3284892 Report a problem
        5/31/2012Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
        5/23/2012Sold$57,000+34.1%$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/12/2012Listed for sale$42,500+6.9%$47/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        9/1/2011Listing removed$39,750$44/sqft
        Source: Fannie Mae Report a problem
        8/26/2011Listed for sale$39,750-68.9%$44/sqft
        Source: Fannie Mae Report a problem
        9/1/2004Sold$128,000$142/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,601 +6.7%$205,497 +7.9%
        2023$3,376 +48.5%$190,505 +96.1%
        2022$2,273 +13.3%$97,148 +10%
        2021$2,007 +5%$88,316 +10%
        2020$1,912 +6.2%$80,287 +10%
        2019$1,800 $72,988 -27.9%
        2018$1,800 +12.3%$101,200 +5.2%
        2017$1,602 +4.7%$96,200 +75.4%
        2016$1,531 +7%$54,837 +10%
        2015$1,430 +22.1%$49,852 +10%
        2014$1,171 +16.8%$45,320 +10%
        2013$1,003 +11.9%$41,200 +10.8%
        2012$896 +2.8%$37,200 +5.7%
        2011$872 -9.1%$35,200 -10.2%
        2010$960 -25%$39,200 -32.6%
        2009$1,281 -47.8%$58,200 -56.8%
        2008$2,452 -7.5%$134,844 -9.6%
        2007$2,651 -7.5%$149,200
        2006$2,867 $149,200 +39.2%
        2005-- $107,200 +22.9%
        2004$905 +612.2%$87,200 +20.8%
        2003$127 -90.5%$72,200 +16.1%
        2002$1,344 +19.9%$62,200 +23.9%
        2001$1,121 +17.3%$50,200 +17.8%
        2000$956 +15%$42,600
        1999$831 $42,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sandalfoot Cove

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable