Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $369,900

    415 Stony Pointe Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    3beds
    2,500sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $230/mo HOA

    What's special

    Propane fireplaceFirst-floor primary suiteHalf bath for guestsEgress windowsBuilt-in storage features throughoutThoughtful updates throughoutFirst-floor laundry
    OPEN HOUSE - Sunday, May 17th, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM. Welcome to 415 Stony Point in Bellefonte, featuring a spacious and functional layout with thoughtful updates throughout. The open concept kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the dining area, highlighted by high ceilings that create a bright feel. A new microwave adds convenience to this already well-appointed space. The first-floor primary suite offers a private retreat with LVT flooring, a vaulted ceiling with fan, walk-in closet, and its own vanity sink. You’ll also appreciate the convenience of first-floor laundry and a half bath for guests. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms are complemented by a loft space overlooking the great room. The loft includes a built-in office area, perfect for working from home, along with a full bathroom featuring tile flooring and a tub. The finished basement expands your living space with high ceilings, egress windows, and a built-in bookcase, ideal for a recreation room, home gym, or additional lounge area. Enjoy outdoor living with a newer sliding glass door leading to the back patio, and cozy up inside with the propane fireplace. Additional highlights include a newer furnace (just 5 years old), hot water heater (approx. 5 years old), radon mitigation system, attic fan, new garage door opener, and built-in storage features throughout. A well-rounded home offering comfort, flexibility, and modern touches, ready for its next chapter.
    2 days
    |
    169
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sydney Hill 814-571-7061,

    Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower (814) 234-4000,

    Co-Listing Team: Mindy Sabol & Don Goldberg Team, Co-Listing Agent: Mindy Sabol 814-571-1497,

    Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACE2518936MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 432 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 27 X 16
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,028
      • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,068
      • Finished area below ground: 432

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: .11 acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 14808,017K,0415

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

• Amenities included: None
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $230 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Bellefonte
      • Municipality: WALKER TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $68,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,368
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: All Kitchen Appliances, Washer, Dryer
      • Exclusions: Freezer In Garage, Leased Propane Tank
      • Ownership: Condominium
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$369,900+16.7%$148/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACE2518936 Report a problem
        11/18/2022Sold$317,000$127/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACE2434976 Report a problem
        10/13/2022Pending sale$317,000$127/sqft
        Source: Centre County Association of Realtors #75708 Report a problem
        8/26/2022Listed for sale$317,000+59.3%$127/sqft
        4/20/2006Sold$199,000$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,345 +3%$68,400
        2023$4,220 +5.5%$68,400 +1.9%
        2022$4,001 +0.4%$67,095
        2021$3,985 --
        2020$3,985 $67,095
        2019$3,985 +20.1%$67,095
        2018$3,318 $67,095
        2017-- $67,095
        2016-- $67,095
        2015-- $67,095
        2014-- $67,095
        2013-- $67,095
        2012-- $67,095
        2011-- $67,095
        2010-- $67,095
        2009-- $67,095

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Zion

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable