Check out this charming 4-Bedroom Home in the Phillipsburg School District – Just 20 Minutes from State College! Welcome to this two-story home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this well-maintained property has plenty of room for everyone. The first-floor primary bedroom provides easy, convenient living, as well as first floor laundry! Step into the spacious kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet space, and plenty of room for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. Throughout the home, you’ll love the high ceilings that create an open, airy feel. The updated electrical system also offers added peace of mind and modern reliability. Outside, the property continues to impress with a large detached heated garage — perfect for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or a workshop space year-round. Don’t miss your chance to make this home yours!
For sale
$129,900
210 N 11th St, Philipsburg, PA 16866
4beds
1,552sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1892
3,920 Square Feet Lot
$102,300 Zestimate®
$84/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
First floor laundryFirst-floor primary bedroomLarge detached heated garageHigh ceilingsAbundant cabinet spaceSpacious kitchenStainless steel appliances
- 2 days |
- 290 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wanda Ryen 814-577-2334,
Ryen Realty LLC 8143436371,
Co-Listing Agent: Mavalynn Mcafee 814-574-1031,
Ryen Realty LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACE2518514
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2, Full Bath
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 170 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 17
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Bathroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 170 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 17
Other
- Level: Main
Other
- Level: Upper
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 18
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Sump Pump,Partial,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,552
- Total interior livable area: 1,552 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,552
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,920 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 29302,045,0000
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stick Built
- Foundation: Block, Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1892
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $84/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $16,910
- Annual tax amount: $1,458
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Window Treatments
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$102,300
$75,000 - $130,000
$1,223/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $129,900$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,416 +3.7% | $16,910 |
| 2023 | $1,365 +5.6% | $16,910 |
| 2022 | $1,293 +2.1% | $16,910 |
| 2021 | $1,266 +19.5% | -- |
| 2020 | $1,059 -0.2% | $16,910 |
| 2019 | $1,061 +62% | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $655 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | -- | $16,910 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,910 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,910 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,910 |
| 2010 | -- | $16,910 |
| 2009 | -- | $16,910 |
| 2006 | -- | $16,910 |
| 2005 | -- | $16,910 |
| 2004 | -- | $16,910 |
| 2003 | -- | $16,910 |
| 2002 | -- | $16,910 |
| 2000 | -- | $16,910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16866