Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $138,100

    936 Calle Progreso Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    --beds
    --baths
    924sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1980
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $138,100 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,094 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $138,100

    $91,000 - $209,000

    $1,094/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $926/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $926/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 924 square foot, mobile / manufactured home. This home is located at 936 Calle Progreso Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: L5503000056600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Eagle Pass

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $70,459
    2024$363 -3.3%$70,459
    2023$376 -22.8%$70,459 +46.4%
    2022$487 +59.3%$48,131 +8.3%
    2021$305 $44,425 +0%
    2020-- $44,420 +17%
    2018-- $37,980
    2017-- $37,980
    2016-- $37,980 +52.7%
    2015-- $24,880
    2014-- $24,880
    2013-- $24,880
    2012-- $24,880
    2011-- $24,880 -11.2%
    2010-- $28,010
    2009-- $28,010
    2008-- $28,010
    2007-- $28,010 +13.5%
    2006-- $24,688 +10%
    2005-- $22,444 +10%
    2004-- $20,404 +10%
    2003-- $18,549
    2002-- $18,549 +21%
    2001-- $15,330 +1.3%
    2000-- $15,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78852