936 Rusk St, Colorado City, TX 79512
Home value
$149,700
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,575/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,575/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,575/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
Features
- Newly Painted, Kitchen Updated, Open Floor Plan, Split Bedrooms
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,422 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
Lot
- Size: 8,407 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 21034
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Piers
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Colorado City
Other
Other facts
- Style: Traditional
- Rooms: Work Shop
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven Electric
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Exterior Features: Fenced Back Yard, Workshop
- Cooling Desc: Central Air
- Interior Features: Newly Painted, Kitchen Updated, Open Floor Plan, Split Bedrooms
- Floor: Carpet, Hardwood
- Window Treatments: Blinds
- Parking: Carport, Detached, Garage
- Heating Desc: Central Heat-Gas
- Roof Desc: Compostion
- Construction Desc: Brick Veneer
- Water: Public
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
- Legal Description: Blk 2, Lot S20' LT 5 & N40' Lot 6 Park Place
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $146,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Contingent | $146,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $146,000+4.3%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2021 | Price change | $140,000-6.6%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $149,900+19.9%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2020 | Pending sale | $125,000$88/sqft |
Source: Hunter Ranch and Realty #3134 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $125,000$88/sqft |
Source: Hunter Ranch and Realty #3134 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2020 | Listing removed | $125,000$88/sqft |
Source: Hunter Ranch and Realty #3053 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2019 | Price change | $125,000-3.1%$88/sqft |
Source: Hunter Ranch and Realty #3053 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $129,000+98.5%$91/sqft |
Source: Hunter Ranch and Realty #3053 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2017 | Listing removed | $65,000$46/sqft |
Source: Stevenson Real Estate #50007026 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $65,000-23.5%$46/sqft |
| 1/1/2017 | Listing removed | $85,000$60/sqft |
Source: Hunter Ranch and Realty #2286 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2016 | Listed for sale | $85,000$60/sqft |
Source: Hunter Ranch and Realty #2286 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $115,083 +3% |
| 2024 | -- | $111,753 -11.8% |
| 2023 | $3,221 -5.8% | $126,664 +7.7% |
| 2022 | $3,418 +1.9% | $117,583 +6% |
| 2021 | $3,355 +82.7% | $110,938 +90.3% |
| 2020 | $1,836 +0.6% | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $58,300 -0.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $58,800 -10.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $65,440 +25.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $52,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 79512