Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $264,000

    15955 Park Avenue Ext, Meadville, PA 16335

    3beds
    2,132sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    1.37 Acres Lot
    $252,500 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Woodburning fireplaceLarge family roomAll appliances remainOutside generator for homeSeparate formal dining room
    Solid 3 bedroom/3bath, split level home on beautiful 2 acres. Large family room with woodburning fireplace, 2 car attached with additional 1 car detached garage. Cherry cabinets in eatin kitchen. All appliances remain. Separate formal dining room. Kitchen leads to outside deck. 3 bedrooms on main floor with primary 3/4 bath. Laundry and another 3/4 bath on lower level. Outside generator for home. Located in Woodcock Twp and Penncrest Schools.
    1 day
    |
    447
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debby McCain (814)724-4200,

    Ready2Go Realty, LLC 814-724-4200

    Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 191005Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Family room
      • Description: Fireplace
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 24x24
      Other
      • Level: First
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      Kitchen
      • Description: Eatin
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14x20
      Heating
      • Electric, Radiant
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Water Softener, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,132
      • Total interior livable area: 2,132 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 1.37 Acres
      • Dimensions: 279 x 250 x 220 x 250
      • Features: Flat, Landscaped, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 670900812
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split-Foyer
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1961

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Meadville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $124/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $47,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,172
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days

        Estimated market value

        $252,500

        $240,000 - $265,000

        $1,214/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$264,000+140%$124/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #191005 Report a problem
        4/25/2006Sold$110,000$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,172 +4.8%$47,900
        2023$3,980 +1.2%$47,900
        2022$3,933 +0.6%$47,900
        2021$3,909 -7.9%$47,900
        2020$4,242 $47,900
        2019$4,242 +13.8%$47,900
        2018$3,729 +201.2%$47,900
        2017$1,238 $47,900
        2016$1,238 $47,900
        2015$1,238 $47,900
        2014-- $47,900
        2013-- $47,900
        2012-- $47,900
        2011-- $47,900
        2010-- $47,900
        2009-- $47,900
        2008-- $47,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16335

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable