Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $272,500

    9364 W Loomis Rd Unit 7, Franklin, WI 53132

    3beds
    1,356sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $272,500 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,039 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,500

    $259,000 - $286,000

    $2,039/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this second story condo with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace, balcony, and beautiful views. Conveniently located just west of Loomis Rd.No basement, Underground Garage Parking and storage unit. All Appliances included! Pet policy- no more than 2 cats or 1 dog, under 45 LBS. & less than 26 inches in height. No reptiles. No uncaged birds. This is the perfect opportunity to downsize or stop renting! Never Shovel again. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,356 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3,115 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8010064000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin
    • Municipality: Franklin

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bath Description: Shower Stall, Shower Over Tub, Off MBR
    • Appliances Included: Disposal
    • Condo Fee Incl.: Common Area Insur., Common Area Maint., Replacement Reserve, Sewer, Water
    • Status: Active
    • Pets Permitted: Y
    • Unit Style: 1 Story
    • Garage/Parking: Underground
    • Type: Wooded Lot
    • Postal Municipality: Franklin
    • Municipality: Franklin
    • Building Style: Two Story

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record Report a problem
    4/7/2022Pending sale$189,900-8.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #1780002 Report a problem
    4/6/2022Sold$208,000+9.5%$153/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1780002 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Pending sale$189,900$140/sqft
    2/26/2022Listed for sale$189,900+36.1%$140/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1780002 Report a problem
    2/13/2018Sold$139,500$103/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/21/2017Listed for sale$139,500+17.2%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1561569 Report a problem
    3/13/2013Sold$119,000+0.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2013Price change$118,900-25.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Metro West #1290125 Report a problem
    5/14/2009Price change$159,900-2.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Redefined Realty #1064873 Report a problem
    4/12/2009Price change$163,500-0.8%$121/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1064873 Report a problem
    3/7/2009Listed for sale$164,900+7.4%$122/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1064873 Report a problem
    5/26/2004Sold$153,600+46%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/1997Sold$105,200$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$2,952 -20.3%$169,900 +4.3%
    2021$3,702 $162,900
    2020$3,702 +2.6%$162,900 +8.7%
    2019$3,609 +6.2%$149,800 +7.8%
    2018$3,397 +0.7%$139,000 +4.5%
    2017$3,373 $133,000 +7.4%
    2015-- $123,800
    2013-- $123,800 -16.6%
    2012-- $148,400
    2010$3,487 -0.3%$148,400 -2.7%
    2009$3,498 +2.2%$152,500
    2008$3,422 -0.6%$152,500
    2007$3,443 +0.7%$152,500 +17.9%
    2003$3,418 $129,300 +13.8%
    2002-- $113,600
    2001-- $113,600
    2000-- $113,600 +8.9%
    1999-- $104,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53132