Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $886,400

    9367 Eckerman Rd, Roseville, CA 95661

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $886,400 Zestimate®
    $591/sqft
    $3,019 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $886,400

    $815,000 - $966,000

    $3,019/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country living with all amenities nearby! Do not drive onto the property or disturb any occupants. Nice, quiet rural atmosphere in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the Eureka School District. It features a brand new kitchen with new cabinets, gas stove, dishwasher, refrigerator and built in microwave!! Freshly painted and new laminate floors have been installed. In addition, there is an oversized laundry room. Large master bedroom, central heat and air, and dual pane windows. Home is close to shopping, Maidu Park, Folsom Lake and Sutter and Kaiser Hospitals. This property is actually in Granite Bay but still not recognized on the map of this site. Broker Lic 01023058. The monthly flat fee of $140 for water, sewer and garbage. There will also be a monthly charge for gas and electricity that will be apportioned on a monthly basis. This is a non-smoking home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 468020007000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Roseville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$2,500+25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2025Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2020Sold$725,000-6.3%$483/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #20044658 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Pending sale$774,000$516/sqft
    Source: JTX Real Estate #20044658 Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listed for sale$774,000+20.2%$516/sqft
    Source: JTX Real Estate #20044692 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Listing removed$644,000$429/sqft
    Source: JTX Real Estate #19082916 Report a problem
    1/6/2020Listed for sale$644,000+30.1%$429/sqft
    Source: JTX Real Estate #19082916 Report a problem
    12/26/2015Listing removed$495,000$330/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2015Listed for sale$495,000$330/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,326 +1.5%$784,761 +2%
    2024$9,189 +1.8%$769,375 +2%
    2023$9,026 -0.3%$754,290 +2%
    2022$9,055 +7.1%$739,500 +2%
    2021$8,454 +182.2%$725,000 +253%
    2020$2,996 $205,382 +2%
    2019$2,996 +4.8%$201,356 +2%
    2018$2,858 -0.4%$197,408 +2%
    2017$2,870 +1.9%$193,538 +2%
    2016$2,818 +8%$189,744 +10.5%
    2015$2,609 +1.2%$171,764 +2%
    2014$2,578 $168,400 +0.5%
    2013-- $167,640 +38.9%
    2012-- $120,684 +2%
    2011-- $118,318 +0.8%
    2010-- $117,435 -0.2%
    2009-- $117,715 +2%
    2008-- $115,408 +2%
    2007-- $113,146 +2%
    2006-- $110,929 +2%
    2005-- $108,755 +2%
    2004-- $106,624 +1.9%
    2003-- $104,671 +2%
    2002-- $102,620 +2%
    2001-- $100,608 +2%
    2000-- $98,636

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95661