Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $397,000

    937 Cunningham Rd, Durham, NY 12422

    4beds
    1,867sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    13 Acres Lot
    $397,000 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $3,260 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,000

    $337,000 - $457,000

    $3,260/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,587/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,587/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1867 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 937 Cunningham Rd, Durham, NY 12422.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,867 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 193000470012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Durham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2017Sold$150,000+25.1%$80/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #106541 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listing removed$119,900$64/sqft
    Source: Louise Warner Realty #106541 Report a problem
    11/19/2015Listed for sale$119,900-40%$64/sqft
    Source: Louise Warner Realty #106541 Report a problem
    4/9/2014Listing removed$199,900$107/sqft
    Source: Louise Warner Realty #85190 Report a problem
    11/26/2013Price change$199,900+8.6%$107/sqft
    Source: Louise Warner Realty #85190 Report a problem
    10/9/2013Price change$184,000-7.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Louise Warner Realty #85190 Report a problem
    10/7/2013Price change$199,000-0.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Louise Warner Realty #85190 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Price change$199,900+0.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Louise Warner Realty #85190 Report a problem
    9/30/2013Price change$199,000-0.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Louise Warner Realty #85190 Report a problem
    9/28/2013Price change$199,900+0.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Louise Warner Realty #85190 Report a problem
    8/7/2013Price change$199,000-0.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Louise Warner Realty #85190 Report a problem
    6/30/2013Price change$199,900-8.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Listhub #85190 Report a problem
    5/14/2013Price change$219,000-12%$117/sqft
    Source: Listhub #85190 Report a problem
    2/22/2013Price change$249,000+25.1%$133/sqft
    Source: Listhub #85190 Report a problem
    11/19/2012Listed for sale$199,000$107/sqft
    Source: LOUISE WARNER REALTY #10114749 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $135,000
    2024-- $135,000
    2023-- $135,000
    2022-- $135,000
    2021-- $135,000
    2020-- $135,000
    2019-- $135,000
    2018-- $135,000
    2017$7,546 $135,000
    2016-- $135,000
    2015-- $135,000
    2014-- $135,000
    2013-- $135,000
    2012-- $135,000
    2011-- $135,000 +800%
    2010-- $15,000
    2009-- $15,000
    2008-- $15,000
    2007-- $15,000
    2006-- $15,000
    2005-- $15,000
    2004-- $15,000
    2003-- $15,000 +7.1%
    2002-- $14,000 +0.7%
    2001-- $13,900
    2000-- $13,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12422