Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    937 Five Mile Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    3beds
    1,198sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $131,700 Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $1,074 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,700

    $111,000 - $150,000

    $1,074/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $355/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $355/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FOR COMPS ONLY. HOME NEED MEDIUM REHAB QUOTED AT 30K AND MAKING IT A 3 BEDROOM, 1 AND A HALF BATH

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chase Flowers 205-829-0459,

    Trading Earth, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Chase Flowers

    Trading Earth, Inc.

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21422838MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: None
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Other, Yes
    Features
    • None, Tub/Shower Combo
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,198 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,198
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300361006007.000
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Birmingham
    • Subdivision: Meadowbrook Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $75K - $75K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2025Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for rent$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2025Listed for rent$1,325+27.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2025Sold$75,000-9.5%$63/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21422838 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listing removed$1,040$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listed for rent$1,040+12.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2023Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2017Sold$82,900$69/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #800316 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Pending sale$82,900$69/sqft
    Source: REI Management Services, LLC #800316 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Listed for sale$82,900+143.8%$69/sqft
    8/14/2017Sold$34,000-8.1%$28/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #790659 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listed for sale$37,000-16.9%$31/sqft
    Source: Brik Realty #785981 Report a problem
    12/29/2016Sold$44,520-45.7%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/3/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/17/2003Sold$82,000+104.5%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2002Sold$40,100-12.4%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2001Sold$45,758$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,746 +4.3%$24,080 +4.3%
    2024$1,673 $23,080
    2023$1,673 +10.5%$23,080 +10.5%
    2022$1,514 +18.5%$20,880 +18.5%
    2021$1,277 $17,620
    2020$1,277 $17,620
    2019$1,277 +8.4%$17,620 +8.4%
    2018$1,179 $16,260
    2017$1,179 +127.4%$16,260 +99.8%
    2016$518 $8,140
    2015$518 +6%$8,140 +1.8%
    2014$489 -12%$8,000
    2013$556 $8,000
    2012$556 -1.6%$8,000 -1.6%
    2011$565 $8,130
    2010$565 $8,130
    2009$565 -2.2%$8,130 -2.2%
    2008$578 +1.2%$8,310 +1.2%
    2007$571 +3.1%$8,210 +3.1%
    2006$553 +4.6%$7,960 +4.6%
    2005$529 +2.7%$7,610 -48.7%
    2004$515 -45.3%$14,820 +9.5%
    2003$941 +26.3%$13,540 +26.3%
    2002$745 +99.9%$10,720 +100%
    2001$373 $5,360
    2000$373 $5,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Roebuck