Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    937 Peutz Valley Rd #C, Alpine, CA 91901

    1beds
    750sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Parking for two carsWalk in closetStone tile floorsLaundry room attached
    Lots of windows with beautiful views. Spacious one bedroom 1 bath attached unit with views to El Capitan lake/reservoir. Stone tile floors, walk in closet, laundry room attached. Small deck with gorgeous views. Parking for two cars. Rent INCLUDES electricity, trash fees, and water. You just pay for internet. Close to Alpine Blvd. and Barons, Albertsons, and restaurants. No traffic noise or view of any main roads even though the 8 freeway is only 3 minutes away. Available May 1st, 2026. Renter is responsible for internet. No smoking. Lease is for one year. No dogs due to barking issues. House trained cats and quiet animals ok if well taken care of. Animals must be indoor animals.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Alpine

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,500+31.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listing removed$1,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$1,900-13.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2025Listed for rent$2,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$2,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listed for rent$2,200-24.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2024Listing removed$2,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2024Price change$2,900-6.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Price change$3,100-11.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listed for rent$3,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 91901