Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $136,700

    937 Ridgepoint Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    2beds
    1,265sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $136,700 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $1,522 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $136,700

    $124,000 - $148,000

    $1,522/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $866/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $866/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home did not flood in the August 2016 storm. Nice end unit condo with an amazing location! Located off of Bluebonnet Blvd between Perkins and Highland. This 2 level home is super convenient to Bluebonnet Nature Center, local restaurants, Perkins Rowe and Mall of Louisiana. Parking is a breeze with covered dedicated owner spots. Downstairs includes a livingroom with a fireplace and wood laminate floors, dining and kitchen, laundry room and a half bath. Upstairs you will find the master bedroom, full bath and a nice size guest room. A nice wood privacy fence surrounds the patio and outdoor space. Call today to see this affordable condo that could also be a great income property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,265 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00094994

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2016Pending sale$108,000$85/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Baton Rouge #2016007468 Report a problem
    6/25/2016Price change$108,000-3.6%$85/sqft
    1/26/2016Listed for sale$112,000$89/sqft
    8/30/2014Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Tom Mackey Real Estate Services, LLC Report a problem
    8/21/2014Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    11/20/2013Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    11/8/2013Listed for rent$895$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,674 -0.5%$14,400
    2024$1,682 +7.7%$14,400 +9.1%
    2023$1,562 +3.2%$13,200
    2022$1,513 +2%$13,200
    2021$1,484 +126.7%$13,200
    2020$655 -46.6%$13,200 +25.7%
    2019$1,225 +1.3%$10,500
    2018$1,209 +228.3%$10,500
    2017$368 $10,500
    2016$368 +2.5%$10,500 -12.5%
    2015$359 -72.6%$12,000
    2014$1,311 $12,000
    2013$1,311 +0%$12,000
    2012$1,311 +16.7%$12,000 +18.2%
    2011$1,123 +1.1%$10,150
    2010$1,110 $10,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland-Perkins