Skip main navigation
Coming soon
$639,900
5beds
--sqft

404 Concord Grn, Pottsville, PA 17901

5beds
--sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1994
0.95 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces

What's special

Welcome home to this well maintained and beautifully appointed property in one of the areas most coveted neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive at this Forest Hills West home, you’ll appreciate the beautiful setting, mature landscaping, and impressive curb appeal this home has to offer. Step inside to a bright and ...

10 days
|
1,123
|
41
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PASK2026970MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Brad Mullen 570-366-4686,

Mullen Realty Associates 570-366-4686,

Listing Team: The Brad Mullen Team

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PASK2026970MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
  • Area: 0
Heating
  • Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Double Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Six Burner Stove, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
Features
  • Bar, Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-in Features, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Primary Bath(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Basement: Finished
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 0
  • Finished area above ground: 0
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 9
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Uncovered spaces: 6
  • Details: Garage Sqft: 720
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Private
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Bath
Lot
  • Size: 0.95 Acres
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 68550001.007
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame
  • Foundation: Permanent
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1994

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

  • Tax assessed value: $645,300
  • Annual tax amount: $10,875
  • Date on market: 6/4/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan,Conventional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

Price history is unavailable.

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2023$9,400 +0.3%$111,900
2022$9,370 +0.7%$111,900
2021$9,302 +3.7%$111,900 +1%
2020$8,971 +128.4%$110,780
2019$3,927 -51.7%$110,780
2018$8,134 $110,780
2017-- $110,780
2015-- $110,780
2011-- $110,780
2010-- $110,780 +3.7%
2009-- $106,865
2007-- $106,865
2004-- $106,865

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,911/mo
Principal & interest
$3164
Property taxes
$747
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $439,400

    $404,000 - $479,000

    $1,805/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 17901