Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    Sandal Foot Squire Condominiums, APT 704, 9374 SW 3rd St, Boca Raton, FL 33428

    2beds
    961sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air, electric, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    2 Parking spaces parking
    Central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Remodeled unitPrivate patio on canalWater and tennis courtsWood and ceramic floorsImpact windowsStainless steel appliances
    AVAILABLE ONLY ON 06/19/26 WEST BOCA 1ST FLOOR, BEAUTIFUL remodeled unit with impact windows, wood and ceramic floors no carpets, new kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, open to living areas, washer and dryer in the unit, private patio on canal. ONLY PASSPORT NEEDED, ONE DEPOSIT, GREAT SCHOOLS, POOL, WATER & TENNIS COURTS, FALO PORTUGUESE E ESPANHOL
    34 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Main Level, Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), View, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 961 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Assigned, Association Fees included in rent, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Flooring: Wood, Garbage included in rent, Garden, Grounds Care included in rent, Guest, Heating system: Central, Hot Water, Hot water included in rent, Ice Maker, Laundry, Main Level, Open, Parking, Patio, Patio - Screened, Picnic Area, Pool, Pool Maintenance included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Detector(s), Tennis Court(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water included in rent
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water View
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424730130007040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10438759 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listed for rent$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10438759 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for rent$2,500+66.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2021Sold$160,000-5.8%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2021Price change$169,900-2.9%$177/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10708357 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Listed for sale$175,000+16.7%$182/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10708357 Report a problem
    3/15/2020Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group, Inc #RX-10601744 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Price change$1,500-3.2%$2/sqft
    2/17/2020Listed for rent$1,550+3.3%$2/sqft
    3/18/2019Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group, Inc #RX-10510509 Report a problem
    3/17/2019Price change$1,500-3.2%$2/sqft
    3/6/2019Sold$150,000+45.6%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2019Listed for rent$1,550$2/sqft
    8/28/2015Sold$103,000-10.4%$107/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A2152787 Report a problem
    8/19/2015Pending sale$114,900$120/sqft
    Source: Mast Realty, Inc. #A2152787 Report a problem
    7/30/2015Listed for sale$114,900$120/sqft
    Source: Mast Realty, Inc. #A2152787 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Sandalfoot Cove