Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $195,700

    938 Bakersfield Rd, Columbia, SC 29210

    3beds
    1,428sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $195,700 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $1,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,700

    $182,000 - $209,000

    $1,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom, 2 full bath brick ranch-style home in the Belmont Estates neighborhood in the St. Andrews area of Columbia. Covered front porch, 2-car garage, and large fenced backyard w/ oversized patio and covered outdoor storage. Luxury vinyl plank flooring mostly throughout, tile floors in the kitchen and bathrooms, and crown molding in the formals and kitchen/dining. Formal living room off foyer w/ a fireplace and ceiling fan open to formal dining room. The kitchen boasts a large pantry, tile counter tops, recessed lighting, and included stainless steel smooth-top stove, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Kitchen open to eat-in dining area w/ another fireplace and sliding door to back patio. Primary suite has a ceiling and full bathroom w/ walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a 2nd full bath w/ tiled tub/shower off the hall. Laundry/utility room w/ sink and full-size washer/dryer connections in garage. Convenient to I-20 & I-26, Downtown Columbia, Harbison, and Riverbanks Zoo. Richland 1 schools. Tenant pays all utilities 1 year lease No smoking Tenant is responsible for keeping the yard maintained $75 application fee for anyone over 18 years of age

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060130605

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500
    • Application fee: $75
    • Administrative fee: $60

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2026Listing removed$1,595-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2026Price change$1,695+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$1,595-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$1,695-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listed for rent$1,795+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2023Sold$130,000+4%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2022Listed for sale$125,000-10.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #551405 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Consolidated MLS #551405 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Listed for sale$139,000+82%$97/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #551405 Report a problem
    9/4/2019Listing removed$76,384$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/31/2019Price change$76,384+0.3%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/30/2019Price change$76,182+0.1%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/27/2019Price change$76,138+0.2%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/25/2019Price change$75,988+0.2%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/24/2019Price change$75,869-2.9%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/22/2019Price change$78,109+0.4%$55/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/17/2019Price change$77,811+0.1%$54/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/16/2019Price change$77,726-35.2%$54/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/13/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/7/2006Sold$120,000+20.1%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2002Sold$99,900$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$3,288 +0.2%$6,590
    2021$3,282 -0.5%$6,590
    2020$3,299 +0.7%$6,590
    2019$3,277 +468.8%$6,590 +72.5%
    2018$576 $3,820
    2017$576 +1.6%$3,820
    2016$567 +0.3%$3,820
    2015$565 +2%$3,820 -96%
    2014$554 +2.2%$95,600 +2402.6%
    2013$543 $3,820 -20.6%
    2012-- $4,810
    2011-- $4,810
    2010-- $4,810
    2009-- $4,810 +24.9%
    2008-- $3,850
    2007-- $3,850 +11.9%
    2006-- $3,440
    2005-- $3,440 +15.4%
    2004-- $2,980 +12.5%
    2003-- $2,650
    2002-- $2,650
    2000-- $2,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Saint Andrews