DOUBLE LOT in a great location close to main roads, shopping, restaurants, and schools. This inviting property features an open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to a tiled porch overlooking a gardener's paradise, filled with native plants and trees. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a center island, providing both style and functionality. The beautiful primary suite includes a stylish bathroom with a large soaking tub, a and a separate walk-in shower, walk-in closet. Upgrades include roof (2019), septic field (2019), water heater (2021), and A/C (2021). The interior & exterior have been freshly painted, giving the home a clean, updated feel. The home also features city water plus a private well for irrigation. Additional features include a 2-car garage, inside laundry with W/D, and accordion hurricane shutters for storm protection. Shed for additional storage and two fenced areas.
For sale
Price cut: $8.9K (5/12)
$371,100
938 Commerce Rd SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
3beds
1,757sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
0.55 Acres Lot
$362,800 Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Shed for additional storageGranite countertopsBeautiful primary suiteTwo fenced areasDouble lotUpdated kitchenSliding glass doors
- 72 days |
- 252 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sharon L Maynard 321-802-5770,
Space Coast Realty & Inv. LLC
Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1071635
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,757 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
- Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional parcels included: 2926978
- Parcel number: 293707Gn00501.00018.00
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Port Malabar Unit 12
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Palm Bay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $277,710
- Annual tax amount: $4,093
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$362,800
$345,000 - $381,000
$2,074/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $371,100-2.3%$211/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1071635 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $380,000+62.4%$216/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1071635 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2021 | Sold | $234,000-1.3%$133/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #891531 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2021 | Contingent | $237,000$135/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #891531 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $237,000+1.3%$135/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #891531 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2021 | Contingent | $234,000$133/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #891531 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2020 | Pending sale | $234,000$133/sqft |
Source: LaRocque & Co., Realtors #891531 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2020 | Contingent | $234,000$133/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #891531 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2020 | Price change | $234,000-4.5%$133/sqft |
| 12/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $245,000+69%$139/sqft |
| 12/7/2019 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: LaRocque & Co., Realtors #856191 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Price change | $1,500-6.3%$1/sqft |
| 9/24/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,600+10.3%$1/sqft |
| 8/4/2018 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: LaRocque & Co., Realtors #818605 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,450$1/sqft |
| 3/27/2015 | Sold | $145,000-6.5%$83/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #715382 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $155,000+72.2%$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite #715382 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/1998 | Sold | $90,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,999 +2.2% | $255,490 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,913 +3.3% | $248,050 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,787 -1.9% | $240,830 +26.5% |
| 2021 | $3,859 +10.3% | $190,310 +10.5% |
| 2020 | $3,499 -2.8% | $172,280 +5.3% |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $163,600 +9% |
| 2018 | $3,599 +10.1% | $150,070 +12% |
| 2017 | $3,270 +6.4% | $134,050 +8.1% |
| 2016 | $3,073 +11.2% | $124,050 +64.1% |
| 2015 | $2,763 +234.4% | $75,580 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $826 | $74,980 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $73,880 +0.4% |
| 2012 | $793 -1.5% | $73,560 -1.9% |
| 2011 | $805 -22.7% | $74,980 -19.9% |
| 2010 | $1,042 +10.7% | $93,590 -17.8% |
| 2009 | $942 +6.1% | $113,890 -23% |
| 2008 | $888 -18% | $148,000 -14% |
| 2007 | $1,083 -1.8% | $172,000 +14.7% |
| 2005 | $1,103 -4.9% | $149,950 +44.6% |
| 2004 | $1,160 -2.6% | $103,720 +24.6% |
| 2003 | $1,191 +3.1% | $83,230 +5.8% |
| 2002 | $1,154 +3% | $78,650 +5.6% |
| 2001 | $1,121 +6.7% | $74,500 +8.8% |
| 2000 | $1,050 | $68,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32909