Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $498,000

    938 Renaldi Rd, Wind Gap, PA 18091

    3beds
    1,948sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1999
    1.67 Acres Lot
    $498,000 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $2,899 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $498,000

    $473,000 - $523,000

    $2,899/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom house, and office which could be used as study or another bedroom.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Laundry Lower Level, Family Room Basement
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,948 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.67 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Public Road, Paved Road
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: G87510406

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• ViewYN: true
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood, Other
    • StoriesTotal: 2.0
    • Heating: Forced Air, Oil
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Laundry Hookup, Electric Garage Door, Oven/Range
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Laundry Lower Level, Family Room Basement
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Porch, Covered Porch, Utility Shed
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Covered Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • OtherParking: Off Street
    • LotFeatures: Sloped, Public Road, Paved Road
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level, Laundry Hookup
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining Room
    • LotDimensionsSource: Tax Records
    • LotSizeSource: Tax Records
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • Sewer: Septic, Drainfield
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Tax Records
    • ZoningDescription: RA
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • MlsStatus: Available
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2019Sold$300,000-4.7%$154/sqft
    Source: GLVR #620224 Report a problem
    8/18/2019Listed for sale$314,900+18.4%$162/sqft
    Source: Miklas Realty #620224 Report a problem
    8/23/2018Sold$265,900-1.5%$136/sqft
    Source: GLVR #585334 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listed for sale$269,900$139/sqft
    Source: Miklas Realty #585334 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,870 +1.6%$76,200
    2024$5,777 +0.9%$76,200
    2023$5,723 $76,200
    2022$5,723 +536.4%$76,200
    2021$899 $76,200
    2020$899 $76,200
    2018$899 $76,200
    2017-- $76,200
    2016-- $76,200
    2015-- $76,200
    2014-- $76,200
    2013-- $76,200
    2012-- $76,200
    2011-- $76,200
    2010-- $76,200
    2004-- $76,200
    2003-- $76,200
    2002-- $76,200
    2000-- $76,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18091