Skip main navigation
Sold for $281,000
  • $281,000

    938 Stone Ridge Ln, Lebanon, OH 45036

    3beds
    1,432sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    8,398.37 Square Feet Lot
    $338,700 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,247 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,700

    $322,000 - $356,000

    $2,247/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful home in Stone Ridge with lots of updates! Eat-in kitchen with island, bay window, hardwood floors and granite counters. Living room w/ cathedral ceilings and WBFP w/ gas starter. Walkout to a beautiful fenced backyard with stamped concrete patio & fire pit. HVAC 2019, windows 2021, carpet 2021 & vinyl-plank flring 2020. Must see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jenna Westrick (866)212-4991,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Test Member

    Test Office

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 895008MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 24 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,432
    • Total interior livable area: 1,432 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Fence, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 8,398 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13354670130
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Lebanon
    • Subdivision: Stone Ridge 2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 annually
    • Services included: Association Management
    • Association name: Towne Properties

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/14/2023

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2023Sold$281,000-1.4%$196/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #895008 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Pending sale$285,000$199/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #895008 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listed for sale$285,000+16.3%$199/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #895008 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Sold$245,000-2%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2021Pending sale$249,900$175/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1713103 Report a problem
    8/28/2021Listed for sale$249,900+74.8%$175/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1713103 Report a problem
    1/29/2001Sold$143,000+6.9%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/1997Sold$133,830+157.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/1996Sold$52,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,688 +19.8%$88,820 +33.3%
    2023$3,080 -4.1%$66,640 +0%
    2022$3,210 +5.8%$66,633
    2021$3,034 +3.9%$66,633 +23%
    2020$2,920 -0.5%$54,173
    2019$2,934 +16.7%$54,173
    2018$2,514 +0.4%$54,173 +12%
    2017$2,503 -3.1%$48,384
    2016$2,583 -0.7%$48,384
    2015$2,601 $48,384 +7%
    2014$2,601 +6.8%$45,220 -14.5%
    2013$2,435 +3.7%$52,890
    2012$2,349 +2.9%$52,890 +5.5%
    2011$2,282 +10.6%$50,130
    2010$2,064 +0.5%$50,130
    2009$2,054 -2.8%$50,130
    2008$2,113 $50,130
    2007-- $50,130 +6.5%
    2006-- $47,090 -6.3%
    2005-- $50,250
    2004-- $50,250
    2003-- $50,250 +10%
    2002-- $45,680
    2001-- $45,680
    2000-- $45,680 -11.3%
    1999-- $51,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45036