Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $640,000

    9380 Rock Ripple Ln, Laurel, MD 20723

    3beds
    2,432sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2012
    1,793 Square Feet Lot
    $628,600 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $139/mo HOA

    What's special

    **Rarely Available** Super Luxurious TH in Convenient.....RIVERWALK( Howard County)... Open-concept main level offers a seamless flow between the living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining, and includes a convenient powder room. The GOURMET kitchen boasts abundant 42"cabinetry, granite countertops, Stainless Steel appliances, and a large kitchen island with seating. Enjoy your morning coffee in the breakfast area with access to the 10 x 20 deck overlooking the serene woods. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and laundry facilities. Each bedroom features vaulted ceilings and wall-to-wall carpeting. The spacious primary bedroom includes an en-suite bath and two walk-in closets for ample storage. . From the family room, step out to the patio area that opens to a wooded forest retention area, offering a peaceful retreat. Additional features include a two-car garage , Hunter Douglas mechanized blinds, gas hookup to deck for grilling or firepit, 10 x 20 stamped concrete patio and much more! This home combines elegance, comfort, and a prime location, making it a perfect place to call home...
    258 days
    |
    52
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Cecil 410-446-3132,

    RE/MAX Realty Group 410-730-6100

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHW2058754MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Conservatory Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 280 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 X 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 11
      Other
      • Features: Crown Molding, Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 112 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 8
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 16
      Family room
      • Features: Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 20
      Other
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Bathroom - Tub Shower
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 32 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4 X 8
      Half bath
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 30 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 X 6
      Half bath
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 21 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 3 X 7
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Flooring - HardWood, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Recessed Lighting, Pantry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring - Laminated
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 24 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4 X 6
      Living room
      • Features: Crown Molding, Flooring - HardWood, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 272 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 16
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Programmable Thermostat, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, Has Laundry, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Gourmet, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Other, 9'+ Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Dry Wall, High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Wood
      • Doors: Insulated
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Energy Efficient, Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Clad, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Garage Access,Heated,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,432
      • Total interior livable area: 2,432 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,432
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Concrete, Secured, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Other
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Other
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1,793 Square Feet
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Level, Private, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1406593301
      • Zoning: RSA8

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2012

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Electric Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System
      • Subdivision: Riverwalk
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Common Grounds, Tot Lots/Playground
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $139 monthly
      • HOA name: RIVERWALK
      Location
      • Region: Laurel

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $263/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $515,100
      • Annual tax amount: $7,377
      • Date on market: 8/26/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $628,600

        $597,000 - $660,000

        $3,405/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Pending sale$640,000+0.2%$263/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2058754 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Listing removed$638,990$263/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2058754 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Price change$638,9900%$263/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2058754 Report a problem
        8/26/2025Listed for sale$639,000+38.6%$263/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2058754 Report a problem
        9/26/2013Sold$460,929$190/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $515,100 +6.9%
        2024$5,424 +7.5%$481,700 +7.5%
        2023$5,048 +8.1%$448,300 +8.1%
        2022$4,672 +3.4%$414,900 +3.4%
        2021$4,518 +3.5%$401,267 +3.5%
        2020$4,365 +3.6%$387,633 +3.6%
        2019$4,211 -7.4%$374,000
        2018$4,548 -17.1%$374,000
        2017$5,484 $374,000 -9%
        2016-- $410,900 +0.4%
        2015-- $409,067 +0.5%
        2014-- $407,233 +295%
        2013-- $103,100
        2012-- $103,100
        2011-- $103,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,820/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3094
        Property taxes
        $587
        HOA Fees
        $139
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20723

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable