Skip main navigation
Sold for $287,500
  • $287,500

    9385 W Albert Rd, Tucson, AZ 85735

    3beds
    1,368sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $279,500 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $1,915 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,500

    $254,000 - $305,000

    $1,915/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,915/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,915/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AGENT/OWNER. New construction home 2025.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Luis Lamadrid 520-312-0741,

    OMNI Homes International,

    Justin R McLamarrah 520-909-7920,

    OMNI Homes International

    Bought with:

    Randy Scott Maier, SA688827000

    OMNI Homes International

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22504388MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,368
    • Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70.19'X116.53'X71.37'X116.52'
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21237050B
    • Zoning: Pima County - GR1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

• Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Millstone Manor NO. 6

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2025Sold$287,500$210/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22504388 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Pending sale$287,500$210/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22504388 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Contingent$287,500$210/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22504388 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listed for sale$287,500+342.3%$210/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22504388 Report a problem
    4/24/2024Sold$65,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$334 +6.1%$2,804 -4.3%
    2024$315 +3.6%$2,929 +26.4%
    2023$304 +0.6%$2,317 +1.8%
    2022$302 +3.3%$2,275 +0.7%
    2021$292 +3%$2,260 +15.8%
    2020$284 $1,952 +19.8%
    2019$284 -15.8%$1,629 -10%
    2018$337 +2.1%$1,809
    2017$330 -23.3%$1,809 -21.8%
    2016$431 -19.4%$2,314 -17.9%
    2015$535 $2,820
    2014-- --
    2013-- $28,455
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$243 +3.9%--
    2000$234 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tucson Estates