Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $256,600

    1315 Oakcrest St, Iowa City, IA 52246

    2beds
    1baths
    988sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1962
    7,797 Square Feet Lot
    $256,600 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $1,242 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,600

    $234,000 - $282,000

    $1,242/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,701/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,701/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SPACIOUS MAIN LEVEL DUPLEX NEAR UIHC, LAW, PHARMACY! HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT! THIS IS A GREAT VALUE! Two Bedrooms. One Office. Attached Garage. Yard. Dishwasher. Spacious Kitchen with Lots of Light! Washer - Dryer in Property. Central Air. FREE GARAGE! FREE OFF STREET PARKING! This property is a short bike ride to UIHC. Please Email, Text, or Phone to Arrange Viewing. No Pets. No Smoking. Monthly Rent: 895.00 plus utilities. Available August 1st. FALL LEASING! SPACIOUS TWO BEDROOM PLUS OFFICE NEAR UIHC, LAW! Available August 1, 2021.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,797 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1016260008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Iowa City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • NEAR UIHC, DENTAL, LAW, PHARMACY MAIN LEVEL DUPLEX.
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • THIS IS A GREAT VALUE FOR LOCATION AND CONDITION OF PROPERTY!

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/7/2021Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/2/2020Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2020Listed for rent$895-8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/19/2018Listing removed$980$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/22/2018Listed for rent$980$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,152 +1.3%$238,690 +9.5%
    2024$4,101 +4%$217,980
    2023$3,944 +4.7%$217,980 +19.8%
    2022$3,768 -1.4%$181,960
    2021$3,822 +1.9%$181,960 +3%
    2020$3,752 +4.1%$176,720
    2019$3,604 $176,720 +7.7%
    2018$3,604 +1.1%$164,050
    2017$3,566 +0.4%$164,050 +1.5%
    2016$3,552 +2%$161,620
    2015$3,484 +2.5%$161,620 +2.9%
    2014$3,398 $157,100 +4%
    2012-- $150,990
    2011-- $150,990 +6.2%
    2009-- $142,130
    2008-- $142,130 +22.1%
    2005$2,142 +2.6%$116,420
    2004$2,088 -3.1%$116,420 +3.5%
    2003$2,154 +3.7%$112,490
    2002$2,078 +9%$112,490 +8.9%
    2001$1,906 $103,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52246