9389 Boca River Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Home value
$544,700
$517,000 - $577,000
$3,408/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,408/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,408/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,119/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,119/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Daniel A Lavalle 561-445-5737,
Coldwell Banker
Joost N Lanser, 3094252
RE/MAX Direct
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 X 15
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 16 X 20
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 16 X 20
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 X 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 X 15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Breakfast Area, Jetted Tub, Living/Dining Room, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,976
- Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
Lot
- Size: 1,145 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00424718110000530
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: PLEASANT LAKES
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $365 monthly
- Amenities included: Pool
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
- Association phone: 954-747-3255
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listing removed | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,500-7.9%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Sold | $550,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Pending sale | $550,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10893087 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Contingent | $550,000+4.8%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,800$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10893087 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Sold | $525,000+5%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Contingent | $499,900$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $499,900+56.7%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Sold | $319,000+219.6%$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/1995 | Sold | $99,800$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,009 +23.2% | $470,000 +25.3% |
| 2023 | $6,503 +21.7% | $375,000 +39.1% |
| 2022 | $5,344 +16.8% | $269,500 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,575 +6.1% | $245,000 +7.5% |
| 2020 | $4,313 -1.2% | $228,000 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $228,000 +1.8% |
| 2018 | $4,365 +4.6% | $224,000 -1.8% |
| 2017 | $4,172 +3% | $228,000 +21.5% |
| 2016 | $4,049 +5.6% | $187,671 +10% |
| 2015 | $3,834 +13.1% | $170,610 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,391 +15.3% | $155,100 +10% |
| 2013 | $2,941 -3.4% | $141,000 -1.7% |
| 2012 | $3,043 -1.8% | $143,375 0% |
| 2011 | $3,100 -6.8% | $143,435 -5.9% |
| 2010 | $3,327 +0.5% | $152,375 -4% |
| 2009 | $3,311 -10.4% | $158,750 -21.6% |
| 2008 | $3,695 -19.8% | $202,400 -22.5% |
| 2007 | $4,610 -5.7% | $261,000 +3.2% |
| 2006 | $4,887 | $253,000 +36.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $185,000 +20.1% |
| 2004 | $1,598 +715.1% | $154,000 +13.2% |
| 2003 | $196 -91.7% | $136,000 +22.5% |
| 2002 | $2,356 +7.9% | $111,000 +9.9% |
| 2001 | $2,184 +6.2% | $101,000 +5.2% |
| 2000 | $2,056 +17.1% | $96,000 +6.7% |
| 1999 | $1,756 | $90,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33434