Beautifully updated lower-level condo offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a detached one-car garage. This inviting unit showcases upgraded cabinetry and granite countertops throughout, creating a cohesive, modern aesthetic. The open-concept living space is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly to a private back patio overlooking peaceful, tree-lined surroundings—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The lower elevation location provides convenient year-round access and added ease during winter months. Residents enjoy access to multiple spas and saunas throughout the complex, enhancing the overall resort-style living experience. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, with short-term rental capability. Centrally located near dining, shopping, golf, skiing, and outdoor recreation, this turn-key condo offers the best of Incline Village living in a highly coveted setting. Welcome to Tahoe!
For sale
$949,000
939 Incline Way Unit 200, Incline Village, NV 89451
2beds
1,089sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Multi Family
Built in 1990
-- sqft lot
$910,200 Zestimate®
$871/sqft
$1,112/mo HOA
What's special
Detached one-car garagePrivate back patioFilled with natural lightOpen-concept living spaceUpgraded cabinetryGranite countertopsOverlooking peaceful tree-lined surroundings
- 38 days |
- 187 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Grant Meyer S.171136 775-833-6435,
Coldwell Banker Select
Source: INCMLS,MLS#: 1018796
Originating MLS: Incline Village Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Marble Counters
- Flooring: Laminate, Partially Carpeted, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,089 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, One Car Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 12707706
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Multi Family
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1990
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $1,112 monthly
Location
- Region: Incline Village
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $871/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $400,835
- Annual tax amount: $5,169
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 38 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$910,200
$865,000 - $956,000
$2,689/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $949,000-17.5%$871/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Sold | $1,150,000+13.3%$1,056/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2022 | Pending sale | $1,015,000$932/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,015,000+101%$932/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2017 | Sold | $505,000-0.8%$464/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2017 | Pending sale | $509,000$467/sqft |
Source: Sierra Sotheby's International Realty #1002685 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2017 | Price change | $509,000-1.2%$467/sqft |
| 8/22/2017 | Pending sale | $515,000$473/sqft |
| 7/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $515,000$473/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 +6.9% | $140,292 +9.1% |
| 2024 | $3,708 -2.2% | $128,578 +4.5% |
| 2023 | $3,793 +2.4% | $123,028 +15.3% |
| 2022 | $3,705 +5% | $106,722 +21.7% |
| 2021 | $3,527 +2.3% | $87,723 +5% |
| 2020 | $3,449 -2.2% | $83,531 |
| 2019 | $3,527 +2.3% | $83,531 +14% |
| 2018 | $3,449 +8.9% | $73,262 +5.1% |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $69,726 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $69,820 +2.9% |
| 2015 | $3,167 +300.6% | $67,866 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $791 -74.4% | $67,776 +6.2% |
| 2013 | $3,090 | $63,796 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,796 -0.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $63,863 -19.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $79,653 -8.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $87,049 -7% |
| 2008 | -- | $93,624 +16.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $80,218 +9.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $73,145 +4.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $70,051 +1.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $69,255 +11.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $62,121 +0.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $61,546 |
| 2001 | -- | $61,546 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89451