Skip main navigation
Sold for $135,000
Street View
  • $135,000

    939 Mount Airy Rd, Lewisberry, PA 17339

    3beds
    2baths
    2,250sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $295,800 Zestimate®
    $60/sqft
    $2,090 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,800

    $251,000 - $343,000

    $2,090/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $940/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $940/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    939 Mount Airy Rd, Lewisberry, PA 17339 is a single family home that contains 2,250 sq ft and was built in 1988. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $135,000 in March 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $295,800. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,090/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27000OE0045B000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lewisberry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2026Sold$135,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,676 +5.6%$140,410
    2024$3,481 $140,410
    2023$3,481 +9.6%$140,410
    2022$3,175 -1.8%$140,410
    2021$3,234 +3.1%$140,410
    2020$3,137 +1.8%$140,410
    2019$3,083 +2%$140,410
    2018$3,022 +239.8%$140,410
    2017$890 $140,410
    2016-- $140,410
    2015-- $140,410
    2014-- $140,410
    2013-- $140,410
    2012-- $140,410
    2011-- $140,410
    2010-- $140,410
    2009-- $140,410
    2008-- $140,410
    2007-- $140,410
    2006-- $140,410 +25.8%
    2005-- $111,620
    2004-- $111,620
    2003-- $111,620
    2002-- $111,620
    2000-- $111,620
    1999-- $111,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17339