Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $706,900

    939 Woodlane Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527

    4beds
    1,862sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    2.6 Acres Lot
    $706,900 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $3,570 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $706,900

    $636,000 - $785,000

    $3,570/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *Spacious BiLevel Home on Apppx 2.6 Acres of Property w/ a Huge Detached Garage Perfect for the Hobbyist or Workshop!*4 Bedroom*2 Full Bath*2 Car Attached Garage*Formal Living Room & Dining Room Both w/ Hardwood Flooring*Spacious Eat in Kitchen*Family Room w/ Woodburning Fireplace and Sliders to Outdoor Patio!*Wooded Backdrop*Close to All Shopping and Route 9 Corridor*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Living Room, Kitchen, Foyer, Laundry, Family Room, Bedroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,862 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.60 Acres
    • Features: Back to Woods, Oversized
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1206201000000004

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Central Air
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cedar Shake
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments
    • InteriorFeatures: Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Living Room, Kitchen, Foyer, Laundry, Family Room, Bedroom
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Bi-Level
    • FireplacesTotal: 1.00
    • Utilities: Natural Gas
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-In
    • LotFeatures: Back to Woods, Oversized
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Floor - Wood
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Sliding Door, Fireplace - Woodburning
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Floor - Wood
    • ParkingFeatures: Oversized Drive
    • Exclusions: Refrigerator*Personal Property
    • CoListAgentEmail: dnotarfrancesco@actionplusrealty.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Diane Notarfrancesco
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2020Sold$280,000-6.4%$150/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21923688 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Listing removed$299,000$161/sqft
    Source: C21/ Action Plus Realty #21923688 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Price change$299,000-3.2%$161/sqft
    Source: C21/ Action Plus Realty #21923688 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$309,000+12.8%$166/sqft
    Source: C21/ Action Plus Realty #21923688 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listing removed$274,000$147/sqft
    Source: C21/ Action Plus Realty #21901348 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Price change$274,000-15.7%$147/sqft
    Source: C21/ Action Plus Realty #21901348 Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listed for sale$325,000$175/sqft
    Source: C21/ Action Plus Realty #21901348 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Listing removed$325,000$175/sqft
    Source: C21/ Action Plus Realty #21811275 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Price change$325,000-6.9%$175/sqft
    Source: C21/ Action Plus Realty #21811275 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Price change$349,000-4.4%$187/sqft
    Source: C21/ Action Plus Realty #21811275 Report a problem
    3/27/2018Listed for sale$365,000+30.4%$196/sqft
    Source: C21/ Action Plus Realty #21811275 Report a problem
    4/26/2013Sold$280,000+1.8%$150/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21218526 Report a problem
    2/2/2013Price change$275,000-1.4%$148/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21218526 Report a problem
    9/6/2012Listed for sale$279,000$150/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors-Jackson #21218526 Report a problem
    7/23/2012Listing removed$279,000$150/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21218526 Report a problem
    6/23/2012Price change$279,000-6.7%$150/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21218526 Report a problem
    5/18/2012Price change$299,000+3.3%$161/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21218526 Report a problem
    4/19/2012Price change$289,500-9.4%$155/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #21116124 Report a problem
    10/11/2011Price change$319,500-5.9%$172/sqft
    5/11/2011Price change$339,500-8.1%$182/sqft
    4/26/2011Listed for sale$369,500$198/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$8,007 +2%$310,000
    2022$7,852 $310,000
    2021$7,852 +2.6%$310,000
    2020$7,651 +2.6%$310,000
    2019$7,456 +2.5%$310,000
    2018$7,276 +1.7%$310,000
    2017$7,152 +2.1%$310,000
    2016$7,006 +2.7%$310,000
    2015$6,820 +6.7%$310,000
    2014$6,390 +3.9%$310,000
    2013$6,152 +1.4%$310,000
    2012$6,065 +6.5%$310,000
    2011$5,693 +3.2%$310,000
    2010$5,516 -11.7%$310,000
    2009$6,245 +2%$310,000 +95.6%
    2008$6,125 $158,500
    2007-- $158,500
    2006$5,492 $158,500
    2004-- $158,500
    2003-- $158,500
    2002-- $158,500
    2001-- $158,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oakwood