Skip main navigation
Active under contract-no show
  • $630,000

    9390 Oakley Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    3beds
    1,862sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $40/mo HOA

    What's special

    Very private corner lotLush beautifully maintained landscapingBeautifully remodeled kitchen
    A truly immaculate, meticulously cared-for single-story home, perfectly situated on a very private corner lot with a thoughtfully designed, highly functional floor plan. The beautifully remodeled kitchen (2025) shines as the heart of the home, complemented by a cozy great room featuring a fireplace and sliding glass doors that open seamlessly to the backyard patio. Enjoy new carpeting in the living room and all bedrooms, while the elegant living room is enhanced with crown molding and integrated interior lighting. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a three-way gas fireplace, a sitting area with a built-in desk, and a luxurious bath complete with a soaker tub, upright shower, dual sinks, and a walk-in closet. Step outside to lush, beautifully maintained landscaping featuring a charming grape arbor, perfect for patio dining, along with fruit trees and raised planter boxes on a full drip system for easy, low-maintenance living. Additional highlights include a new HVAC system (2024), a replaced fence (2025), a whole-house surge protector (installed in 2016), and an oversized garage with built-in cabinets and a utility sink. Washer and dryer are included. This home offers comfort, style, and exceptional attention to detail both inside and out.
    43 days
    |
    127
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alan Hoffman B.26300 775-826-9696,

    HomeGate Realty of Reno

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004169MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Shelves
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,862
      • Total interior livable area: 1,862 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16021201
      • Zoning: PD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Double Diamond Ranch Village 1B
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • HOA fee: $40 monthly
      • HOA name: Double Diamond Ranch Village
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $338/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $334,272
      • Annual tax amount: $3,493
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 44 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Contingent$630,000$338/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004169 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$630,000+81%$338/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004169 Report a problem
        8/30/2016Sold$348,000$187/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #160011607 Report a problem
        8/3/2016Listed for sale$348,000+17.2%$187/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Group One Inc. #160011607 Report a problem
        10/18/2013Sold$297,000+0.1%$160/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/14/2013Listed for sale$296,640+6%$159/sqft
        Source: Dickson Realty Inc #130011681 Report a problem
        12/3/2002Sold$279,900+42.1%$150/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/25/1997Sold$197,000$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,396 -1.7%$116,995 +7%
        2024$3,455 +7.8%$109,374 -3%
        2023$3,203 -15.5%$112,788 +23.7%
        2022$3,792 +0.2%$91,204 +7.6%
        2021$3,783 +12.1%$84,800 +4.1%
        2020$3,374 -10.8%$81,477
        2019$3,783 +12.1%$81,477 +8.5%
        2018$3,374 +42.1%$75,098 +2.7%
        2017$2,374 $73,116 -0.8%
        2016$2,374 $73,739 +3.7%
        2015$2,374 +3.3%$71,128 +6.5%
        2014$2,298 $66,773 +5.3%
        2013$2,298 $63,407
        2012-- $63,407 +9.2%
        2011-- $58,059 -11.5%
        2010-- $65,598 -11.7%
        2009-- $74,311 -4.9%
        2008-- $78,117 -11.7%
        2007-- $88,497 +27.9%
        2006-- $69,197 +8.5%
        2005-- $63,779 +2%
        2004-- $62,529 +2.1%
        2003-- $61,242 +0.7%
        2002-- $60,808
        2001-- $60,808

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Double Diamond

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          56 / 100
          Bikeable