Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $260,000

    9390 W Loomis ROAD #3, Franklin, WI 53132

    2beds
    1,122sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1995
    -- sqft lot
    $253,800 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $1,912 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,800

    $241,000 - $266,000

    $1,912/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy the ease of low-maintenance, ground-level living in this beautifully updated Franklin condo! This bright, open-concept home features large windows, a spacious living area, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Generous bedrooms offer peaceful pond views, while updated bathrooms and in-unit laundry add comfort and convenience. Step outside to your private outdoor space, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Set on park-like grounds with a scenic pond, this community is perfect for enjoying nature. Includes attached garage, extra storage, and major updates already completed, making this move-in ready home ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, and schools nearby.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bethany Clark 262-442-3771,

    Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Biro

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1956305MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 308
    • Dimensions: 22 x 14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Basement: None / Slab
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,122
    • Total interior livable area: 1,122 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,122

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, 1 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two,1 Story
    • Stories: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8010036000

Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin
    • Municipality: Franklin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $295 monthly
    • Amenities included: Common Green Space

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$260,000+2%$232/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1956305 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Contingent$255,000$227/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1956305 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$255,000+1.2%$227/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1956305 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Sold$252,000+0.8%$225/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1937776 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Contingent$249,900$223/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1937776 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$249,900-5.7%$223/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1937776 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$264,900+65.6%$236/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1937776 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Listing removed$1,998$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for rent$1,998$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2020Sold$160,000$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$2,862 -17.7%$165,200 +7.9%
    2021$3,479 $153,100
    2020$3,479 +2.3%$153,100 +8.5%
    2019$3,400 +7.9%$141,100 +9.5%
    2018$3,150 +0.1%$128,900 +3.9%
    2017$3,147 $124,100 +23.5%
    2015-- $100,500
    2013-- $100,500 -19.3%
    2012-- $124,600
    2010$2,898 -11.7%$124,600 -13%
    2009$3,282 +2.1%$143,300
    2008$3,213 -0.7%$143,300
    2007$3,235 +9.1%$143,300 +27.7%
    2003$2,966 $112,200 +8.8%
    2002-- $103,100
    2001-- $103,100
    2000-- $103,100 +10.9%
    1999-- $93,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53132