9395 Harritt Rd Space 201, Lakeside, CA 92040
Home value
$157,300
$145,000 - $171,000
$2,418/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,418/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,418/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,245/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,245/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lily Pigg 619-401-4082,
LILY'S MOBILE HOMES
Lily Pigg
LILY'S MOBILE HOMES
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
Features
- Laundry
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Finished area above ground: 960
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 7739522603
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $1,228
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Gym, Pool, Clubhouse, Playground
Location
- Region: Lakeside
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,228 monthly
- Amenities included: Gym, Pool, Clubhouse, Pets Allowed, Playground
- Association name: Space Rent (No HOA)
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive
- Available date: 09/24/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 | Sold | $157,000-1.3% |
Source: My State MLS #11579419 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Contingent | $159,000 |
Source: My State MLS #11579419 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,000-11.2% |
Source: My State MLS #11579419 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Listing removed | $179,000 |
Source: My State MLS #11566184 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $179,000-3.2% |
Source: My State MLS #11566184 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2025 | Listing removed | $185,000 |
Source: My State MLS #11548437 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $185,000-7% |
Source: My State MLS #11548437 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listing removed | $199,000 |
Source: My State MLS #11524444 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,000 |
Source: My State MLS #11524444 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 -0.1% | $33,646 +2% |
| 2024 | $311 +2.9% | $32,987 +2% |
| 2023 | $302 +2.1% | $32,341 +2% |
| 2022 | $296 +2% | $31,707 +2% |
| 2021 | $290 +1.4% | $31,086 +1% |
| 2020 | $286 +1.9% | $30,768 +2% |
| 2019 | $281 +2.3% | $30,165 +2% |
| 2018 | $274 +1.9% | $29,574 +2% |
| 2017 | $269 +4.8% | $28,995 +2% |
| 2016 | $257 +1% | $28,427 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $254 -25.3% | $28,000 -0.5% |
| 2014 | $341 | $28,127 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $28,000 -42.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $49,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $49,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $49,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $49,000 -24.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $64,546 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $63,281 +12.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $56,082 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $54,983 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $53,905 +41.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $38,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92040