Skip main navigation
Active
  • $615,000

    9395 Oakley Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    3beds
    1,862sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $605,100 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $38/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy atmosphereBeautifully upgraded kitchenFreshly painted exterior
    Welcome to 9395 Oakley Court, a warm and inviting home filled with thoughtful updates and comfortable living spaces. From the freshly painted exterior to the beautifully upgraded kitchen, this home has been refreshed with both style and functionality in mind. Gorgeous tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, creating a clean and cohesive feel, while plush new carpet in the bedrooms adds the perfect touch of comfort. Whether you're relaxing at home or entertaining guests, this charming property offers a cozy atmosphere you'll love coming home to
    19 hours
    |
    198
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randi McCuan S.199903 775-354-9194,

    LPT Realty, LLC,

    NV Ball RE Group,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260006471MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,862
      • Total interior livable area: 1,862 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 16021212
      • Zoning: R1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Double Diamond Ranch Village 1B
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • HOA fee: $115 quarterly
      • HOA name: Double Diamond Ranch Association
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $330/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $324,593
      • Annual tax amount: $3,056
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $605,100

        $575,000 - $635,000

        $3,009/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$615,000+193.6%$330/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260006471 Report a problem
        1/2/2013Listing removed$209,500$113/sqft
        Source: Realty Boulevard #120008668 Report a problem
        7/18/2012Listed for sale$209,500-26.5%$113/sqft
        Source: Realty Boulevard #120008668 Report a problem
        8/3/2004Sold$285,000+7.5%$153/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/3/2003Sold$265,000+41.7%$142/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/23/1997Sold$187,000$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,195 -0.8%$113,608 +6.3%
        2024$4,228 -14.1%$106,859 -2.4%
        2023$4,923 +81.1%$109,452 +23.4%
        2022$2,718 -26.2%$88,695 +6.9%
        2021$3,683 +0.3%$82,935 +4.2%
        2020$3,672 -0.3%$79,570
        2019$3,683 +0.3%$79,570 +8%
        2018$3,672 +13.5%$73,695 +2.4%
        2017$3,235 $71,937 -1%
        2016$3,235 $72,695 +4.5%
        2015$3,235 +12.6%$69,571 +6.3%
        2014$2,874 $65,466 +4.1%
        2013$2,874 $62,874
        2012-- $62,874 +9.2%
        2011-- $57,590 -11.1%
        2010-- $64,798 -11.5%
        2009-- $73,244 -4.7%
        2008-- $76,861 -11.9%
        2007-- $87,236 +25.9%
        2006-- $69,288 +8.5%
        2005-- $63,841 +2%
        2004-- $62,575 +2.5%
        2003-- $61,075 +0.7%
        2002-- $60,643
        2001-- $60,643

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Double Diamond

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          56 / 100
          Bikeable