Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $619,000

    94 Appalachee Church Rd, Auburn, GA 30011

    4beds
    3,042sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $605,400 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful vantage pointSeparate dining roomScreened-in porchThoughtful split-bedroom floor planSpacious eat-in kitchenExceptional craftsmanshipElegant coffered ceilings
    Nestled on an expansive 1.3-acre lot, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom ranch offers a perfect blend of privacy and sophisticated design. The interior is defined by exceptional craftsmanship, featuring elegant coffered ceilings, classic crown molding, and detailed chair railing that add a touch of timeless luxury. At the heart of the home, a spacious eat-in kitchen equipped with a gas stove connects seamlessly to a separate dining room and a convenient butler's pantry, creating an ideal layout for both daily living and formal entertaining. The thoughtful split-bedroom floor plan ensures maximum privacy for the primary suite while providing ample space for family or guests. Beyond the main level, the full unfinished basement serves as a massive blank canvas for future expansion, whether you envision a home theater, gym, or additional living quarters. Outside, the screened-in porch provides a peaceful vantage point to enjoy the serene views of the sprawling acreage, completing this exceptional property.
    16 days
    |
    525
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tennille Wilson,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners 404-271-1927

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7762877MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Butlers Pantry, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Other Surface Counters, Pantry, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Plantation Shutters
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, Masonry
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,042
      • Total interior livable area: 3,042 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,042
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 1.3 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: XX012 010A
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Auburn

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $508,747
      • Annual tax amount: $1,689
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $605,400

        $575,000 - $636,000

        $2,723/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$619,000-4.8%$203/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10754874 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listing removed$649,900$214/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10627416 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Price change$649,900-7.1%$214/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10627416 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Price change$699,900-6.7%$230/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10627416 Report a problem
        10/17/2025Listed for sale$750,000$247/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10627416 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,689 -62.1%$203,499 +2.3%
        2024$4,456 +0.8%$198,834
        2023$4,419 +32.7%$198,834 +47.6%
        2022$3,331 +9.2%$134,699 +13.9%
        2021$3,050 -1.9%$118,224
        2020$3,109 +11.5%$118,224 +8.7%
        2019$2,788 +5.1%$108,749
        2018$2,654 +11.6%$108,749 +12.4%
        2017$2,378 +4.3%$96,774 +3.5%
        2016$2,280 $93,499 -0.9%
        2015$2,280 -1.4%$94,363 +6.5%
        2014$2,313 +7%$88,597 +7.4%
        2013$2,162 $82,466
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30011

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable