Spacious Country Living on Over 10 Acres in Palermo! Welcome to 94 Bethridge Road, where space, privacy, and opportunity come together! Situated on just over 10 acres, this two-story home offers over 2,500 square feet of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and plenty of room to make it your own.
Step inside to discover soaring 12-foot ceilings, beautifully refinished wood floors, and a welcoming living room complete with a wood-burning stove. The spacious floor plan offers flexibility, including an additional room ideal for a formal dining area, home office, or whatever suits your needs. The kitchen features a cozy breakfast nook, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee while taking in the peaceful surroundings.
The generously sized primary suite features a large ensuite bathroom, offering a comfortable private retreat. Built in 1995, the home retains many of its original finishes, presenting a wonderful opportunity to add your personal touches and modern updates while building equity.
Outside, the possibilities are endless! The expansive acreage is partially cross-fenced, offering flexibility for animals, hobbies, gardening, or simply enjoying the wide-open space. An added benefit is the South Feather Water irrigation running through the property, providing access to an additional water source. An attached two-car garage adds everyday convenience.
Whether you're looking for room to spread out, a country lifestyle, or a property with potential to make your own.
For sale
Listed by: Parkway Real Estate Co. • Lesa Chavez • lesa@parkwayrec.com
$685,000
94 Bethridge Rd, Oroville, CA 95966
4beds
2,505sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
10.01 Acres Lot
$684,900 Zestimate®
$273/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days
- 628
- 25
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lesa Chavez DRE #02093793 lesa@parkwayrec.com,
Parkway Real Estate Co.
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SN26226615
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- All Bedrooms Up
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,505 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Mountain(s), Pasture
Lot
- Size: 10.01 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Horse Property, Pasture
Details
- Parcel number: 027010008000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Foothills, Rural
Location
- Region: Oroville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $273/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $467,676
- Date on market: 10/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing terms: Submit
Estimated market value
$684,900
$651,000 - $719,000
$3,008/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $685,000+112.4%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2004 | Sold | $322,500$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $467,676 +2% |
| 2025 | $4,900 +1% | $458,507 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,850 +1.4% | $449,517 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,784 +3.4% | $440,704 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,629 +1.9% | $432,064 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,542 0% | $423,593 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,543 +10% | $419,250 +10.3% |
| 2019 | $4,130 -2.9% | $380,000 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $380,000 +1.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $375,000 +8.7% |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $345,000 +11.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $310,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,000 +3.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $300,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $300,000 -7.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $325,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $325,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $325,500 -6.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $349,081 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $342,238 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $335,529 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $328,950 +48.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $222,058 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $217,989 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $213,716 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $209,527 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




