Get ready for summer at the lake! Step inside this charming home to find beautiful tongue and groove walls and ceilings that truly create that cabin feel. With a spacious kitchen and living area, there is plenty of space for everyone to relax and unwind. Outdoor living is where this property shines - whether you are enjoying a coffee on the screen porch, hosting family and friends on the deck, or taking a stroll down to your deeded right of way access to Province Lake, this property has so much to offer. In the winter, fire up the gas stove after a day on the snowmobile trails for the ultimate cozy evening. Schedule a tour today!
Active
Listed by: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
$299,000
94 Bonnyman Road, Effingham, NH 03882
1beds
1,079sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
0.35 Acres Lot
$258,600 Zestimate®
$277/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas stoveScreen porch
- 7 hours |
- 151 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jaylan Archer,
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty 603-610-8500
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5089090
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Electric
Cooling
- Mini Split
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,079
- Total interior livable area: 1,079 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,079
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: Lake Access
- Body of water: Province Lake
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 50
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Level, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: EFFIM00418B000005L000000
- Zoning description: RA RU
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage/Camp
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Exterior
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $277/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $261,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,017
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Estimated market value
$258,600
$215,000 - $300,000
$2,341/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+273.8%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2018 | Sold | $80,000-11%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2018 | Pending sale | $89,900$83/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Wright Realty #4694768 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2018 | Price change | $89,900-5.3%$83/sqft |
| 7/24/2018 | Price change | $94,900-9.5%$88/sqft |
| 6/23/2018 | Price change | $104,900-4.5%$97/sqft |
| 5/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $109,900+11.7%$102/sqft |
| 4/26/2018 | Sold | $98,400-34.4%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2017 | Listing removed | $149,994$139/sqft |
Source: EXIT REALTY LEADERS #4618783 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2017 | Price change | $149,994-6.2%$139/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Leaders #4618783 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $159,900-1.6%$148/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Leaders #4618783 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2015 | Listing removed | $162,500$151/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Leaders #4426838 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $162,500-6.9%$151/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Leaders #4426838 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2013 | Listing removed | $174,500$162/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Leaders #4223959 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2013 | Price change | $174,500-5.6%$162/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Leaders #4223959 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2013 | Listed for sale | $184,900$171/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Leaders #4223959 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,899 +11.5% | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $4,395 +4.8% | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $4,195 +10.9% | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $3,783 -6.1% | $178,000 +18.8% |
| 2019 | $4,030 +20.9% | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $3,333 +1.8% | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $3,273 -4.2% | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $3,415 +10.3% | $149,800 -1% |
| 2015 | $3,097 +34.3% | $151,300 +33.1% |
| 2014 | $2,306 +13.4% | $113,700 +7.3% |
| 2013 | $2,033 +8% | $106,000 |
| 2012 | $1,883 -6.2% | $106,000 +1.1% |
| 2011 | $2,008 +18% | $104,800 -1.1% |
| 2010 | $1,701 +24.9% | $106,000 +25% |
| 2009 | $1,362 -0.6% | $84,800 |
| 2008 | $1,370 -1% | $84,800 |
| 2007 | $1,384 | $84,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03882
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Effingham Elementary SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 7.6 mi
- 6/10Kingswood Regional Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 11.6 mi
- 7/10Kingswood Regional High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 11.6 mi
- New Hampshire
- Carroll County
- Effingham
- 03882
- 94 Bonnyman Road