Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $589,900

    94 Bunker Rd, Eldon, MO 65026

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    : 
    Unknown
    Built in 1947
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $454/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully functioning chicken houseFarmhouse sink
    This house is a 1200 square foot farmhouse that is on 40 acres. It was completely redone in 2015 when we moved in. It has cute concrete countertops with a farmhouse sink. The back porch has an amazing all screened in area to enjoy all seasons of the year. The property comes with a fully functioning chicken house along with a polebarn to have animals both fenced in. There is an amazing 1300 square foot shop that is great for someone who wants to turn it into the wood workers dream. 70x30 of that is finished that could be the best man cave a guy could want. There is also a start of a greenhouse in the back that someone could finish. The property is perfect for people who want the country living. It's one mile down gravel from Hwy Z but allows different routes down different gravel roads. Selling the 40 acres along with the property. It has amazing hunting for both turkey and deer.
    What the owner loves about this home
    This house has brought us so much joy. It has allowed us to grow as a family. I adventured into all the animals and got to have the best mini farm a girl could want. The 1300 square feet was perfect for the family of four and the outdoor space is great for little boys to ride their four wheeler and to have bonfires.
    10 days
    |
    2,809
    |
    17
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (573) 286-4878

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 054019000000007000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Unknown
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1947

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Eldon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $454/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,430
      • Annual tax amount: $494
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,196/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$589,900$454/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$494 +3.4%$10,650
        2023$478 0%$10,650
        2022$478 $10,650
        2021-- $10,650 +6.9%
        2020-- $9,960 -13.1%
        2019-- $11,460
        2018$545 +3.8%$11,460 -4.1%
        2017$525 +1.4%$11,950
        2016$517 $11,950
        2015-- $11,950 -0.7%
        2012-- $12,040
        2011-- $12,040

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65026

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent