Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $899,000

    94 Castle Rocks Rd, Warwick, RI 02886

    4beds
    2,722sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $31/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stunning fireplaceFlowering tree-lined front yardConvenient second-floor laundry roomSunroom additionBeautifully renovated bathGranite countertopsPrivate trex deck
    Welcome to 94 Castle Rocks Road, a stunning 4-bedroom Colonial set atop in the highly sought-after Seventeen Farms community. A classic farmer’s porch looks West over a flowering tree-lined front yard—creating exceptional curb appeal and a warm, inviting first impression. Inside, a welcoming foyer sets the tone for the home’s refined yet comfortable living. Thoughtfully designed, the main level features beautifully proportioned formal living and dining rooms, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The striking, renovated kitchen with sunroom addition is a true centerpiece—showcasing a clean, modern aesthetic, abundant cabinetry, and granite countertops complemented by stainless steel appliances. Natural light pours in throughout, enhancing the seamless flow into the spacious family room, anchored by a stunning fireplace—perfect for gathering and relaxation. Hardwood floors add warmth and continuity across the main living spaces. Upstairs, the cathedral-ceiling primary suite offers a private retreat with dual closets and a beautifully renovated bath. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a convenient second-floor laundry room complete the upper level. Relax out back on private trex deck or stroll the sidewalks through this wonderful neighborhood.
    21 days
    |
    1,749
    |
    79
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dean Benjamin 401-965-0225,

    RE/MAX Professionals

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1410473MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bath w Tub & Shower
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Wall (Dry Wall), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Unknown)
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Full,Bulkhead,Unfinished,Storage Space
      • Attic: Attic Storage
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Zero Clearance
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,722
      • Total interior livable area: 2,722 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,722
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalks
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1296
      • Parcel number: WARWM224B0069L0000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Dry Wall, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 150 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Public Transport, Commuter Bus, Highway Access, Hospital, Interstate, Private School, Public School, Schools, Near Shopping
      • Subdivision: Seventeen Farms
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • HOA fee: $375 annually
      Location
      • Region: Warwick

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $330/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $596,400
      • Annual tax amount: $8,015
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Contingent$899,000$330/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1410473 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$899,000+114.1%$330/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1410473 Report a problem
        3/25/2012Listing removed$419,900$154/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Advantage Group #1002004 Report a problem
        11/30/2011Price change$419,900-4.5%$154/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Advantage Group #1002004 Report a problem
        10/22/2011Price change$439,900-4.3%$162/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Advantage Group #1002004 Report a problem
        9/23/2011Listed for sale$459,900+63.1%$169/sqft
        Source: Re/Max Advantage Group #1002004 Report a problem
        1/17/2001Sold$282,000$104/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,630 $596,400
        2024$8,630 +2%$596,400
        2023$8,463 -0.5%$596,400 +31.4%
        2022$8,503 $454,000
        2021$8,503 $454,000
        2020$8,503 $454,000
        2019$8,503 +1.4%$454,000 +12.7%
        2018$8,382 +2.8%$403,000
        2017$8,157 $403,000
        2016$8,157 +2.6%$403,000 +5.2%
        2015$7,947 +3.4%$383,000
        2014$7,683 +1.4%$383,000
        2013$7,580 +4.5%$383,000 -6.6%
        2011$7,256 +1.2%$410,200
        2010$7,170 +2.3%$410,200 -17.3%
        2009$7,012 +5.4%$495,900
        2008$6,650 +9.1%$495,900 +25.8%
        2007$6,093 $394,100
        2006$6,093 +4.4%$394,100
        2004$5,837 -6.5%$394,100 +75.8%
        2003$6,240 $224,230

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02886

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable