Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $299,000

    94 Farrell Road, Waterbury, CT 06706

    3beds
    1,498sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $309,800 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Challenging golf courseBeautiful reservoir
    Welcome to the sought after East Mountain section of Waterbury! This 3 bedroom ranch home is waiting for you. Easy living with fast access to all major highways. Wonderful East Mountain community hosts a beautiful reservoir and a challenging golf course! The community has an active neighborhood association with many fun events! This home has been owned by one owner for many decades. Come take a look and imagine it as you would decorate. COME TAKE A LOOK! - SATURDAY - APRIL 11th - 11:00 to 1:00
    34 days
    |
    255
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peggy Shove Columb (203)206-3110,

    Showcase Realty, Inc. 860-274-7000

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24165525MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Attic: Access Via Hatch
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,498
      • Total interior livable area: 1,498 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,498

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1394956
      • Zoning: RS

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $152,390
      • Annual tax amount: $6,134
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $309,800

        $294,000 - $325,000

        $2,625/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Pending sale$299,000$200/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24165525 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$299,000$200/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24165525 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,855 -9%$152,390
        2024$7,534 -8.8%$152,390
        2023$8,258 +55.3%$152,390 +72.5%
        2022$5,318 $88,330
        2021$5,318 0%$88,330
        2020$5,318 +0%$88,330
        2019$5,318 $88,330
        2018$5,318 -5%$88,330 -5%
        2017$5,598 $92,970
        2016$5,598 +3.4%$92,970
        2015$5,413 $92,970
        2014$5,413 +2.2%$92,970
        2013$5,297 +8.3%$92,970 -20.5%
        2012$4,892 0%$117,010
        2011$4,893 $117,010
        2010$4,893 +4.8%$117,010
        2009$4,671 $117,010
        2008$4,671 +11.9%$117,010 +51.3%
        2005$4,175 +1.8%$77,350 +3.5%
        2002$4,101 +75.5%$74,760 +212.8%
        2001$2,337 $23,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: East Mountain

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable