Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,999,900

    94 Leaman Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603

    4beds
    6,350sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private guest suiteSeparate spring houseWater featuresPrivate officeStunning main residenceBuilt-ins throughoutDirect river frontage
    Welcome to 94 Leaman Road—an extraordinary waterfront estate set on 2.4 private acres along the Conestoga River, offering a rare combination of luxury living, functional versatility, and breathtaking natural surroundings. With direct river frontage and a private boat ramp for easy access, this property delivers a truly unique lifestyle defined by space, privacy, and connection to the outdoors. The property features a stunning main residence, a fully finished recreation barn, and a separate spring house, all constructed with a timeless blend of stone, cement siding, stucco, and wood siding for enduring quality and architectural appeal. The main house is a spacious 2-story home, featuring a refined layout showcasing hardwood flooring, detailed millwork, and expansive living areas throughout. The main level includes a formal dining room, a private office, and a dramatic great room with vaulted, beamed ceilings and a brick gas/wood fireplace, built-ins throughout, and an oversized 3-car garage with with additional laundry and workshop areas. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed with high-end appliances including a Sub-Zero refrigerator and freezer, Viking range, center island, pantry, and breakfast nook, flowing seamlessly into a bright sunroom with skylights and views of the surrounding professionally landscaped grounds. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a sitting area, walk-in closets, and a spa-like bath featuring a soaking tub and walk-in shower. Additional bedrooms provide generous accommodations, including a private guest suite, while the finished lower level adds flexible living space for recreation, fitness, or entertaining. The recreation barn is a 2-story structure designed for both comfort and utility, featuring a 1,560 square foot finished area with a full bath and kitchen, positioned above an oversized 3-car garage capable of accommodating a large RV. The garage level also offers an additional 1,560 square feet of space, ideal for storage, workshop use, or hobbyists. A separate spring house provides dedicated storage for kayaks, lawn equipment, and outdoor supplies, complementing the property’s waterfront lifestyle. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with extensive hardscaping, built-in Viking grilling, patios, water features, and panoramic views of the river, gardens, and surrounding landscape. The property’s design embraces its natural setting, offering both open lawn space and wooded privacy, along with direct access for canoeing, kayaking, and any number of other recreational activities. Modern systems and infrastructure further enhance the home’s efficiency and reliability, including a geothermal HVAC system, well water, septic system, and a full-house generator. This is a rare opportunity to own a one-of-a-kind waterfront estate offering luxury, flexibility, and unmatched access to the Conestoga River. Schedule your private showing today.
    8 days
    |
    1,808
    |
    87
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anne M Lusk 717-271-9339,

    Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty 7172919101

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2087072MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Den, Foyer, Study, Sun/Florida Room, Great Room, Laundry, Loft, Maid/Guest Quarters, Office, Recreation Room, Storage Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Additional Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Attached Bathroom, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Rail, Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Primary Bedroom - Sitting Area
      • Level: Upper
      Other
      • Features: Attached Bathroom, Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Features, Flooring - Carpet, Lighting - LED, Window Treatments
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Features, Flooring - Carpet, Window Treatments
      • Level: Upper
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Built-in Features, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Recessed Lighting, Window Treatments
      • Level: Upper
      Den
      • Features: Built-in Features, Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Flooring - HardWood, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Features: Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Flooring - HardWood, Formal Dining Room, Lighting - Pendants, Window Treatments, Built-in Features
      • Level: Main
      Foyer
      • Features: Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Flooring - HardWood, Lighting - Pendants, Lighting - Wall sconces, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      Other
      • Features: Bathroom - Stall Shower, Built-in Features, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Lighting - Pendants, Lighting - Wall sconces, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      Other
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Lighting - Ceiling, Recessed Lighting, Window Treatments
      • Level: Upper
      Other
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-in Features, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Lighting - Ceiling, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Wall sconces
      • Level: Upper
      Great room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Rail, Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Carpet, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Double Sink, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Window Treatments, Countertop(s) - Solid Surface
      • Level: Main
      Laundry
      • Features: Built-in Features, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main
      Loft
      • Features: Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Flooring - HardWood, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Wall sconces, Window Treatments
      • Level: Upper
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Window Treatments
      • Level: Upper
      Office
      • Features: Built-in Features, Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Flooring - HardWood, Recessed Lighting, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      Recreation room
      • Features: Cedar Closet(s), Flooring - Carpet, Lighting - Ceiling, Window Treatments
      • Level: Lower
      Storage room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Flooring - Concrete, Lighting - Ceiling
      • Level: Lower
      Study
      • Features: Built-in Features, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Lighting - Ceiling, Window Treatments
      • Level: Lower
      Other
      • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Tile/Brick, Recessed Lighting, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Geothermal
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Geothermal
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Treat System, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Chute, Laundry Room
      Features
      • 2nd Kitchen, Additional Stairway, Bar, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Curved Staircase, Dining Area, Exposed Beams, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Sound System, Store/Office, Wainscotting, Walk-In Closet(s), Wine Storage, Other, 2 Story Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings, Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile/Brick, Wood
      • Doors: Double Entry, French Doors, Six Panel
      • Windows: Skylight(s), Window Treatments
      • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Full,Partially Finished,Shelving,Space For Rooms,Sump Pump,Windows,Other
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Gas/Propane, Mantel(s), Screen
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 7,446
      • Total interior livable area: 6,350 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 5,254
      • Finished area below ground: 1,096
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 16
      • Parking features: Storage, Covered, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Other, Driveway, Lighted, Private, Attached, Detached
      • Attached garage spaces: 6
      • Uncovered spaces: 10
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Brick, Patio
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Extensive Hardscape, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage, Stone Retaining Walls, Water Fountains
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Panoramic, River, Scenic Vista, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River
      • Waterfront features: Canoe/Kayak, Private Access, River
      • Body of water: Conestoga River
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 198
      Lot
      • Size: 2.4 Acres
      • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Private, Rear Yard, Secluded, SideYard(s), Other, Suburban
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 5106915400000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: French
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None Available
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lancaster
      • Municipality: PEQUEA TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $315/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $774,100
      • Annual tax amount: $18,655
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: See Bright Mls Documents
      • Exclusions: See Bright Mls Documents
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,999,900+23.1%$315/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2087072 Report a problem
        5/27/2022Sold$1,625,000$256/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$17,828 +2.7%$774,100
        2024$17,351 $774,100
        2023$17,351 +1.9%$774,100
        2022$17,031 $774,100
        2021$17,031 +391.3%$774,100
        2020$3,466 -78.6%$774,100
        2019$16,162 +366.2%$774,100
        2018$3,466 -79.4%$774,100 +14.8%
        2017$16,791 $674,200
        2016$16,791 +42.9%$674,200
        2015$11,754 $674,200
        2014$11,754 $674,200
        2013-- $674,200
        2012-- $674,200
        2011-- $674,200
        2010-- $674,200
        2009-- $674,200
        2007-- $674,200
        2006-- $674,200
        2005-- $674,200 +15.7%
        2004-- $582,800
        2003-- $582,800
        2002-- $582,800
        2000-- $582,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17603

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable