Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $446,600

    94 Old County Rd, Hampden, ME 04444

    4beds
    2,904sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1823
    1.97 Acres Lot
    $446,600 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $3,253 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $446,600

    $420,000 - $478,000

    $3,253/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,763/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,763/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2904 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 94 Old County Rd, Hampden, ME 04444.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,904 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: HAMNM10B0L012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1823

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hampden

    Other

    Other facts
    • Foundation Materials: Poured Concrete, Stone
    • Heat System: Hot Water, Baseboard, Multi-Zones
    • Heat Fuel: Oil, Propane
    • Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Fence, Storage, Laundry - 1st Floor, Master Bedroom w/Bath, Attic, Pantry
    • Style: Colonial
    • Water: Public
    • Property Type: A
    • Vehicle Storage: 2 Car, Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2021Sold$325,000$112/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1499587 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Pending sale$325,000$112/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1499587 Report a problem
    8/7/2021Contingent$325,000$112/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1499587 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Price change$325,000-3%$112/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1499587 Report a problem
    7/7/2021Listed for sale$335,000+44.1%$115/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1499587 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Sold$232,500-4.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1402067 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Price change$244,000-2%$84/sqft
    Source: Realty of Maine #1402067 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Listed for sale$249,000$86/sqft
    Source: Realty of Maine #1402067 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Pending sale$249,000$86/sqft
    Source: Realty of Maine #1402067 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Listed for sale$249,000+20.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Realty of Maine #1402067 Report a problem
    5/24/2016Sold$206,000-10.4%$71/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1237264 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Pending sale$229,900$79/sqft
    Source: 1126 #1237264 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listed for sale$229,900-5.6%$79/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate /The Masiello Group #1237264 Report a problem
    11/24/2014Listing removed$243,500$84/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens-The Masiello Group #1138299 Report a problem
    6/5/2014Price change$243,500-6%$84/sqft
    9/4/2013Price change$259,000-3.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens-The Masiello Group #1088369 Report a problem
    4/7/2013Listed for sale$269,000+17%$93/sqft
    Source: Bangor Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Report a problem
    11/21/2011Listing removed$229,900$79/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens & #1010247 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Price change$229,900-8%$79/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Country #1010247 Report a problem
    7/2/2011Price change$249,900-3.1%$86/sqft
    5/25/2011Price change$258,000-2.2%$89/sqft
    4/27/2011Listed for sale$263,900-2.2%$91/sqft
    2/17/2011Listing removed$269,900$93/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Country #989504 Report a problem
    8/28/2010Listed for sale$269,900$93/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,515 -0.7%$288,500 +22.1%
    2023$4,549 +7.9%$236,300 +16%
    2022$4,217 $203,700
    2021$4,217 +1.5%$203,700
    2020$4,155 +2.8%$203,700 +2.8%
    2019$4,041 +4.1%$198,100
    2018$3,883 +6.5%$198,100
    2017$3,645 +1.1%$198,100 +0.1%
    2016$3,604 +4%$198,000
    2015$3,465 -0.1%$198,000 -0.1%
    2014$3,467 +5.1%$198,100
    2013$3,298 +4.7%$198,100
    2012$3,150 $198,100
    2011$3,150 $198,100 +95%
    2006-- $101,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04444