Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $152,200

    94 S Pierpont Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    3beds
    1,431sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $152,200 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $1,770 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $152,200

    $110,000 - $196,000

    $1,770/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $934/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $934/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This newly updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is an experience for the artistic mind. Featuring a back deck with woods views, and a large kitchen/living room island for gatherings. Our property will provide you with all the comforts of home. Guests will be greeted by a unique presentation of art and craftsmanship created by local artists and a spacious layout. Enjoy easy access to I-68 at exit 7. A diversity of restaurants, shopping centers, and nature adventures utilities are included. 2 parking spaces.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,431 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3118002200080001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morgantown

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2026Listed for rent$2,400+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2025Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2008Sold$80,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12 +0.2%$1,080
    2024$12 -0.3%$1,080
    2023$12 +4.3%$1,080
    2022$11 $1,080
    2021-- $1,080
    2020-- $1,080
    2019$11 -0.4%$1,080
    2018$11 -95.6%$1,080 -95.6%
    2017$256 +4.5%$24,360 +5.2%
    2016$245 $23,160 +8.4%
    2015$245 +13.4%$21,360 +9.2%
    2014$216 +32.8%$19,560 +7.9%
    2013$163 $18,120 +8.6%
    2012$163 -67.4%$16,680 -65.4%
    2011$499 +2.8%$48,180 +4.2%
    2010$485 +28.2%$46,260 +27.4%
    2009$378 -3.7%$36,300 -4.3%
    2008$393 +0.7%$37,920 +1.6%
    2007$390 +1%$37,320 +3%
    2006$386 +1.4%$36,240 +3.2%
    2005$381 $35,100 +3.2%
    2004-- $34,020 +14.5%
    2003-- $29,700 -11.4%
    2002-- $33,540 +3.5%
    2001-- $32,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cheat Lake