Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $403,300

    94 Smithtown Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524

    3beds
    3,121sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1936
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $3,872 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,872/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,750/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,750/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AFFORDABLE FIRST TIME HOME. BEAUTIFUL PARKLIKE PRIVATE YARD YET CONVENIENT TO SHOPPING MALLS AND MAJOR ROADS.WALK TO SHOPS. NICE SIZE ROOMS. HARDWOOD FLOORS. HUGE KITCHEN W/DINING AREA. FIREPLACE. LOTS OF CLOSETS. WALK OUT BASEMENT. POTENTIAL INLAW! PRIVATE DRIVEWAY. A GREAT BUY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,121 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896157047290970000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1936

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fishkill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listing removed$425,000$136/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #997301 Report a problem
    5/13/2026Listed for sale$425,000+97.7%$136/sqft
    6/22/2017Sold$215,000+48.3%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2012Sold$145,000+14400%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2010Sold$1,000-99.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2006Sold$335,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $403,300 +10.5%
    2023-- $365,000 +10.5%
    2022-- $330,300 +12.1%
    2021-- $294,600 +7%
    2020-- $275,300
    2019-- $275,300 +3%
    2018-- $267,300 +13.5%
    2017$6,230 $235,600 +2.5%
    2016-- $229,800
    2015-- $229,800 -4.2%
    2014-- $239,800 -9.2%
    2012-- $264,100 -6.3%
    2011-- $281,800 -3.3%
    2010-- $291,400 -4.4%
    2009-- $304,800 -6.4%
    2008-- $325,800 -9%
    2007-- $358,000 +306.8%
    2006-- $88,000
    2005-- $88,000
    2004-- $88,000
    2002-- $88,000
    2001-- $88,000
    2000-- $88,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12524