Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Listed by: EXP Realty
    Price cut: $10K (4/3)
    $629,900

    94 Winkley Farm Lane, Rochester, NH 03867

    3beds
    2,950sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    1.33 Acres Lot
    $622,100 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceCathedral ceilingSpacious lotFully fenced yardSeparate dining roomThree generously sized bedrooms
    Welcome to 94 Winkley Farm Lane, located in a fantastic neighborhood that offers the charm of a country setting while still maintaining a welcoming, neighborly feel. Set on a spacious lot, this home provides the perfect balance of privacy and community. Step onto the large farmer’s porch and into a flexible front room that can serve as a home office, den, or family room. The main level also features a separate dining room and a spacious kitchen with maple cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The bright and airy great room offers plenty of space for gathering, highlighted by a cathedral ceiling and a cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms including the primary suite with a walk in closet. The finished third floor provides the extra space you’ve been looking for—ideal for a bonus room, playroom, home gym, or additional office. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard, perfect for your four-legged friends or outdoor activities. Open house Saturday March 14th from 11:00-12:30.
    65 days
    |
    121
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Kretschmar,

    EXP Realty Cell:603-300-8702

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5079174MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil
      Cooling
      • Mini Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Hearth, Kitchen Island, Primary BR w/ BA
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,342
      • Total interior livable area: 2,950 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,950
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: 3
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Covered Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck
      • Fencing: Full
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 174
      Lot
      • Size: 1.33 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting
      Details
      • Parcel number: RCHEM0230B0013L0008
      • Zoning description: A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable at Site

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $572,100
      • Annual tax amount: $8,754
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $622,100

        $591,000 - $653,000

        $3,885/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Contingent$629,900$214/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #5079174 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Price change$629,900-1.6%$214/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5079174 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$639,900+107.1%$217/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5079174 Report a problem
        4/7/2017Sold$309,000$105/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4618053 Report a problem
        3/1/2017Pending sale$309,000$105/sqft
        Source: Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group #4618053 Report a problem
        2/15/2017Listed for sale$309,000-7.2%$105/sqft
        Source: BHG Masiello Dover #4618053 Report a problem
        12/28/2004Sold$333,000$113/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,496 +1%$572,100 +75.1%
        2023$8,412 +1.8%$326,800
        2022$8,262 +2.6%$326,800
        2021$8,056 +0.2%$326,800 +0.1%
        2020$8,038 -1.2%$326,600
        2019$8,132 +2.1%$326,600 +12.9%
        2018$7,964 +4.5%$289,400
        2017$7,620 -0.5%$289,400 +6.8%
        2016$7,661 +0.4%$271,100
        2015$7,631 +1.8%$271,100 -0.7%
        2014$7,497 +13.6%$272,900 +9%
        2013$6,601 +2.7%$250,400
        2012$6,430 +3.3%$250,400
        2011$6,225 +3.2%$250,400 -0.8%
        2010$6,030 +3.4%$252,400 -0.7%
        2009$5,834 -6%$254,300 -18.1%
        2008$6,205 +9%$310,400
        2006$5,693 $310,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03867

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable