Modern 2-Bedroom Living with Private Backyard & Garage
Looking for a quiet, professional retreat in Ridgecrest? This well-appointed 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom downstairs unit on the Northwest side of town offers the perfect balance of convenience and privacy, designed for those who appreciate a peaceful home environment.
Key Features:
Private Outdoor Oasis: Enjoy your own backyard featuring a covered patio perfect for morning coffee or unwinding after a day at the office.
Convenience Included: Full suite of kitchen appliances, plus an in-unit washer and dryer to save you time on chores.
Secure Parking: Includes a 1-car garage, providing extra storage space or protection for your vehicle.
Quiet & Accessible: Situated in a desirable, low-traffic Northwest location, this unit is ideal for focused professionals or small households.
Details:
Available: June 1, 2026
Policy: No Smoking / No Pets
Location: Northwest Ridgecrest (Downstairs Unit)
Ready to move in?
Spaces in this quiet area of town don't last long. To ask questions or schedule a private viewing, please contact James today.
-Terms: 1 YR initial lease term. Renters insurance required. Deposit: ($995) -No Smoking -Pets: No pets please. No exceptions. - Owner pays trash & Pest control inside and out & yard maintenance monthly. - Renter provides/pays for Water/PG&E / SCE/ and all utilities must be in renters name before move in. Contact James Russell for more information
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$995/mo
Fees may apply
940 Atkins St #B, Ridgecrest, CA 93555
2beds
900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Private backyardIn-unit washer and dryer
- 13 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Pest Control included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $995+2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Listing removed | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $975+8.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Listed for rent | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 93555