Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    940 N 89th St, Seattle, WA 98103

    2beds
    675sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    Renovated two bedroom houseNew appliancesSolid surface countersSmall fenced front yard
    Renovated two bedroom house and convenient location north of Greenlake. Also has small fenced front yard. New appliances, cabinets and solid surface counters. House also has AC and parking is included. Convenient location with easy freeway access and close to bus routes. 12 month lease - tenant pays all utilities directly. Parking for two cars ( tandem) included with no additional charge) Rent is 2650.00 - Deposit 1000.00 ( 800 refundable)
    13 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 675 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9266700070

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Seattle

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Listed for rent$2,650+6.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2024Price change$2,495-2.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2023Price change$2,550-5.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2023Listed for rent$2,695$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2021Sold$635,000-9.2%$941/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1553439 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Pending sale$699,000$1,036/sqft
    1/10/2020Listed for sale$699,000$1,036/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1553439 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Greenwood