10 Acre residential parcel on Higley and Irene, has plenty of room for all your toys, build your dream home on this great lot with an amazing view.
Active
$300,000
940 N Higley Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060
--beds
--baths
10Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
10 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 757 days |
- 13 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Renee S. Propps S.0186858 775-727-1818,
Nevada Realty
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2578098
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3519101
- Zoning description: Family-2 acres or More,Single Family
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: None
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pahrump
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $19,602
- Annual tax amount: $217
- Date on market: 4/24/2024
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,444/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $300,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 +5.5% | $6,861 +3.5% |
| 2024 | $238 +9.5% | $6,631 |
| 2023 | $217 +5.4% | $6,631 |
| 2022 | $206 +3.5% | $6,631 +25% |
| 2021 | $199 -3.4% | $5,305 |
| 2020 | $206 +3.5% | $5,305 |
| 2019 | $199 +6.1% | $5,305 +25% |
| 2018 | $188 +3.8% | $4,244 |
| 2017 | $181 -0.2% | $4,244 |
| 2016 | $181 -0.8% | $4,244 |
| 2015 | $183 | $4,244 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89060