9400 Country Way Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060
Home value
$470,200
$442,000 - $498,000
$2,361/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,361/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,361/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,724/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,724/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kat Medaries 804-814-8135,
MSE Properties
Jimmy Garcia, 0225252763
NextHome Advantage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Oversized with custom closets and attached bath
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Description: Bedroom 2 perfect for guests or office space
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Description: Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Description: Dining area open to living room and kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Foyer
- Description: First impression entryway
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Description: Tub & Shower
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Updated kitchen with bar stool seating space
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Laundry
- Description: Off hall bathroom...ideal for exterior access
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Description: Spacious living room open to kitchen and dining
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Floor Furnace, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Screens, Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Floored,Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Insert
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,529 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,529
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Oversized, Paved
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Out Building(s), Porch, Paved Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 7567659333
- Zoning description: R3A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $470,000+9.6%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Pending sale | $429,000$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,000+80.3%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2016 | Sold | $238,000-2.8%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $244,800+56.2%$160/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Commonwealth #1532786 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2013 | Sold | $156,700+13.1%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2001 | Sold | $138,500$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 -0.3% | $407,200 +2.1% |
| 2024 | $3,391 +9% | $398,900 +9% |
| 2023 | $3,112 +11.6% | $366,100 +11.6% |
| 2022 | $2,789 +14.1% | $328,100 +16.8% |
| 2021 | $2,444 +4.4% | $280,900 +3.6% |
| 2020 | $2,341 +7.1% | $271,100 +0.7% |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $269,100 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $2,186 +113.8% | $251,300 +6.9% |
| 2017 | $1,023 -48.9% | $235,100 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,003 +15.5% | $230,200 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $220,400 +10.6% |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $199,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,300 -1.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $203,200 -4.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $212,300 -3.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $220,400 -2.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $226,900 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | $128,000 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $123,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 23060